[Updated June 2017] Free New Updated LPIC-2 117-202 Vce Regularly on Issuu Free 117-202 PDF Dumps Is Your Best Choice

We have been offering the best kind of customer services for our students as well so that when they wish to prepare for their Pass4itsure 117-202 vce, they can talk to us with all of their queries that they have in their minds. We are more than happy to help our IT students with every single help we can assist them with their LPI 117-202 vce  Level 2 Exam 202 Advanced Level Linux Certification Part 2 of 2 exam problems. This is how we make so many IT students in this field.

Exam Code: 117-202
Exam Name: LPI Level 2 Exam 202
Updated: Jun 24, 2017
Q&As: 294
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-202.html

For free updates in in Pass4itsure 117-202 vce, changes in 117-202 dumps and content also become necessary and our LPI certified professionals and experts know it very well. Pass4itsure 117-202 exam policy to upgrade the content in regular basis is strictly followed as this is the beauty of the content.

117-202

QUESTION 21
Which setting in the Courier IMAP configuration file will tell the IMAP daemon to only listen on the localhost
interface?
A. ADDRESS=127.0.0.1
B. Listen 127.0.0.1
C. INTERFACE=127.0.0.1
D. LOCALHOST_ONLY=1
117-202 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
You suspect that you are receiving messages with a forged From: address. What could help you find out
where the mail is originating?
A. Install TCP wrappers, and log all connections on port 25
B. A dd the command ‘FR-strlog’ to the sendmail.cf file
C. Add the command ‘define (‘LOG_REAL_FROM’) dnl’ to the sendmail.mc file
D. Run a filter in the aliases file that checks the originating address when mail arrives
E. Look in the ReceiveD. and Message-ID. parts of the mail header
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
You have to mount the /data filesystem from an NFS server(srvl) that does not support locking. Which of
the following mount commands should you use?
A. mount -a -t nfs
B. mount -o locking=off srvl:/data /mnt/data
C. mount -o nolocking srvl:/data /mnt/data
D. mount -o nolock srvl:/data /mnt/data
E. mount -o nolock /[email protected] /mn/data
117-202 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
In what mode is your FTP session when the client side makes the connections to both the data and
command ports of the FTP server?
A. passive
B. active
C. impassive
D. safe
E. inactive
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A. Bugtraq
B. CERT
C. CSIS
D. Freshmeat
E. Kernel.org
117-202 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 26
Which of the following Linux services has support for only the Routing Information Protocol (RIP) routing
protocol?
A. gated
B. ipchains
C. netfilter
D. routed
E. zebra
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which of the following is NOT included in a Snort rule header?
A. protocol
B. action
C. source IP address
D. packet byte offset
E. source port
117-202 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Which environment variables are used by ssh-agent? (Please select TWO variables)
A. SSH_AGENT_KEY
B. SSH_AGENT_SOCK
C. SSH_AGENT_PID
D. SSH_AUTH_SOCK
E. SSH_AUTH_PID
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 29
What tool scans log files for unsuccessful login attempts and blocks the offending IP addresses with
firewall rules?
A. nessus
B. nmap
C. nc
D. watchlogs
E. fail2ban
117-202 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
Running sysctl has the same effect as:
A. Changing the kernel compilation parameters
B. Writing to files inside /proc
C. Changing process limits using ulimit
D. Editing files inside /etc/sysconfig
E. There is no equivalent to this utility
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which files are read by the lsdev command? (Please specify THREE answers)
A. /proc/dma
B. /proc/filesystems
C. /proc/interrupts
D. /proc/ioports
E. /proc/swaps
117-202 dumps Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 32
Which of the following describes the main purpose of strace?
A. Show the TCP/IP stack data, to help to solve network problems
B. Help to follow the traces of intruders of the internal network
C. Debug programs by displaying the original code of the program. It is a kind of “disassembler”
D. Reverse engineer applications, resulting in the source code of the program
E. Debug programs by monitoring system calls and reporting them
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 33
The following data is some of the output produced by a program. Which program produced this output?
strftime (” Thu”, 1024, “%a”, 0xb7f64380) =4
fwrite (“Thu”, 3, 1, 0xb7f614e0) =1
fputc (‘ ‘, 0xb7f614e0) =32
strftime (” Feb”, 1024, ” %b”, 0xb7f64380) =4
fwrite (“Feb”, 3, 1, 0xb7f614e0) =1
fputc (‘ ‘, 0xb7f614e0) =32
fwrite (“19”, 2, 1, 0xb7f614e0) =1
A. lsof
B. ltrace
C. nm
D. strace
E. time
117-202 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
On bootup, LILO prints out LIL and stops. What is the cause of this?
A. The descriptor table is bad
B. LILO failed to load the second stage loader
C. LILO failed to load the primary stage loader
D. LILO failed to locate the kernel image
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
A server was rebuilt using a full system backup but with a different disk setup. The kernel won’t boot,
complaining it cannot find the root filesystem. Which of the following commands will fix this error by
pointing the kernel image to the new root partition?
A. mkbootdisk
B. tune2fs
C. rdev
D. grub-install
E. fdisk
117-202 vce Correct Answer: C

117-202

Pass4itsure is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Pass4itsure’s  117-202 vce has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam.

Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Pass4itsure’s simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-202.html  117-202 vce training tool in your shopping cart now.

[Updated June 2017] High Success Rate Cisco 010-151 Dumps | Free Latest CCT Data Center Exam Covers All Key Points

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps provide you everything you will need to take Cisco certification examination.

Exam Code: 010-151
Exam Name: Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center
Updated: May 25, 2017
Q&As: 72
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html

Details are researched and produced by Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. The certified individual should be able to perform the following activities. After the certification of the exam the candidate enters in the door of opportunities. The good preparation of the exam ensures the 100% success in the exam.

010-151

QUESTION 1
Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based
storage devices, hosts, and clients?
A. FCIP
B. iFCP
C. iSCSI
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs
over IP?
A. routing
B. tunneling
C. handshaking
D. transporting
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same
storage devices across the SAN?
A. recovery
B. redundancy
C. resiliency
D. security
E. storage
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission
speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?
A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?
A. dual-mode
B. single-mode
C. straight-mode
D. multi-mode
E. subscriber-mode
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited
amount of storage devices?
A. any-to-many
B. many-to-any
C. any-to-any
D. any-to-one
E. one-to-any
F. one-to-one
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)
A. A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic
interference.
B. Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
C. 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+)
connectors.
D. The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 8
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?
A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)
A. The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections
known as lanes.
B. You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slot.
C. The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit
or 64-bit, parallel signal path.
D. The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.
E. A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 10
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)
A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside
traditional IP traffic.
C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 11
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?
A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?
A. Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B. Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D. Use the Cisco UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco
UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?
A. Amber
B. Red
C. Blinking amber
D. Blinking red
Correct Answer: C

010-151

Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps and 010-151 Cisco certification exam test questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in the IT Industry.

The Cisco Technical Assistance department of the industry is in high demand of the certified professionals. The contents of the http://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html 010-151 dumps include the basic Cisco NX-OS configuration, Cisco data center products, hardware and software components, hardware replacements, backup and storage of the configuration and safety checks, connection type and cable requirements and basic physical trouble layouts.