What do I need to pass the Microsoft 365 Certified exam?

This title is very big, yes I know, don’t worry, look at it step by step. This article is that I have collected most of the topics that are of interest to everyone, and I will also share the source of the topic, and by the way, share how to solve your doubts

In the first step, of course, I will go to the largest search engine google to search for Microsoft 365 Certified, you will find in People also ask There are many questions in this area:

google search

How long does the Microsoft 365 certification exam take?

Exam duration*Seat duration*
Fundamentals exams45 minutes65 minutes
Associate and expert role-based exams without labs**100 minutes120 minutes
Associate and expert role-based exams that may contain labs**120 minutes140 minutes
Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) exams delivered through academic channels45 minutes50 minutes
Microsoft Office Specialist (MOS) exams50 minutes60 minutes

Is there a Microsoft 365 certification?

To become a Microsoft Office Specialist: Expert (Office 365 and Office 2019), you must earn the Microsoft Office Specialist: Associate (Office 365 and Office 2019) certification.

What is Microsoft Office 365 certification?

Microsoft 365 certification includes:

  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Developer Associate
  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Enterprise Administrator Expert

Recommended learning path:

https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html

https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html

  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Fundamentals

Recommended learning path:https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html

  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Messaging Administrator Associate
  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate
  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Security Administrator Associate
  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate

Recommended learning path:https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-700.html

  • Microsoft 365 Certified: Teamwork Administrator Associate
NameSkills measuredExam Code
Microsoft 365 Certified: Developer AssociateImplement Microsoft Identity
Build Apps with Microsoft Graph
Extend and Customize SharePoint
Extend Teams
Extend Office
MS-600
Microsoft 365 Certified: Enterprise Administrator ExpertDesign and implement Microsoft 365 services
Manage user identity and roles
Manage access and authentication
Plan Office 365 workloads and applications
Implement modern device services
Implement Microsoft 365 security and threat management
Manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance
MS-100
MS-101
Microsoft 365 Certified: FundamentalsDescribe cloud concepts
Describe core Microsoft 365 services and concepts
Explain security, compliance, privacy, and trust in Microsoft 365
Describe Microsoft 365 pricing and support
MS-900
Microsoft 365 Certified: Messaging Administrator AssociateManage organizational settings and resources
Plan and manage the mail transport architecture
Plan and implement a hybrid configuration and migration
Secure the messaging environment
MS-203
Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator AssociateDeploy Windows
Manage devices and data
Configure storage and connectivity
Maintain Windows
Deploy and upgrade operating systems
Manage policies and profiles
Manage and protect devices
Manage apps and data
Download certification skills outline
MD-100
MD-101
Microsoft 365 Certified: Security Administrator AssociateImplement and manage identity and access
Implement and manage threat protection
Implement and manage information protection
Manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365
MS-500
Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator AssociatePlan and configure a Microsoft Teams environment
Manage chat, teams, channels, and apps
Manage calling and meetings
Monitor and troubleshoot a Microsoft Teams environment
MS-700
Microsoft 365 Certified: Teamwork Administrator AssociateConfigure and manage SharePoint Online
Configure and manage OneDrive for Business
Configure and manage Teams
Configure and manage workload integrations
Configure and manage SharePoint On-Premises
Configure and manage hybrid scenarios
Migrate to SharePoint Online
MS-300
MS-301

Is Microsoft 365 certification hard?

Microsoft certification exams are usually hard, really hard. They are generally not very fun to take. The exams dive into minutia, asking questions that people with years of experience can’t answer. … Microsoft publishes exam description pages for every exam they administer.

Is the Microsoft 365 certification Worth It?

Generally speaking, passing the  Microsoft 365 certification exam is well worth it. The exams are some of the least expensive you’ll find for a recognized certification, and the technology they cover is extremely prevalent in all areas of the economy. Even if you primarily work in a non-Microsoft 365 role, having that Microsoft 365 Certified: Enterprise Administrative Expert accreditation might be what gives you the edge over another candidate when competing for a job.

What are the ways to pass Microsoft 365 certification?

certification path

Learn through the Microsoft Learning Path:

Although you participated in a Microsoft event, you may want to re-examine your knowledge or skills. In this case, the Microsoft learning path is the best. There are two ways to follow this learning path.

  1. Free online: Here you can learn at your own pace – Microsoft Learning Path for Microsoft 365 certification
  2. Instructor Guidance-Paid
  3. Exam exercises: After you take the Microsoft Event or take the exam through the Microsoft Learning Path, you may want to practice the test questions. Find links to practice questions below:

https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

On this website, you can get the latest updated Microsoft 365 certification exam dumps. All questions can be used to practice the exam and its answers. Most of the questions actually come from the exam.

https://www.facebook.com/ExamcoopM
If you want to get the latest practice questions anytime, anywhere, you can go to the link above. There are exam questions-answers.

Content citation: https://www.fulldumps.com/az-500-microsoft-azure-security-technologies-solution/

[Updated November 2017] Discount Microsoft 70-411 Dumps PDF Exam Administering Windows Server 2012 for Download Youtube Online

Which are the most valid Microsoft 070-411 dumps for passing Microsoft?”Administering Windows Server 2012” also known as 070-411 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-411 dumps pdf exam Administering Windows Server 2012 for download Youtube online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 dumps exam questions answers are updated (234 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-411 dumps is Windows Server 2012. The Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 practice exam is 100% verified and tested. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html dumps practice exam and answers is the practice test software.

Exam Code: 70-411
Exam Name: Administering Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 234

[Updated November 2017 Other Microsoft 70-486 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[Updated November 2017 Other Microsoft 70-487 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

070-411 dumps

Question No : 1 DRAG DROP – (Topic 0) Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) server named NPS1 and a VPN server named VPN1. VPN1 forwards all authentication requests to NPS1. A partner company has an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The adatum.com
forest contains an NPS server named NPS2. You plan to grant users from adatum.com VPN access to your network. You need to authenticate the users from adatum.com on VPN1. What should you create on each NPS server? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct NPS servers. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view 070-411 exam content.
070-411 dumps

Question No : 2 HOTSPOT – (Topic 0) Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains the users shown in the following table.
070-411 dumps

You have a Network Policy Server (NPS) server that has the network policies shown in the following table.
070-411 dumps

User1, User2, and User3 plan to connect to the network by using a VPN. You need to identify which network policy will apply to each user. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate policy for each user in the answer area.
070-411 dumps

070-411 dumps

Answer:
070-411 dumps

Question No : 3 – (Topic 0)
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the following role services installed: DirectAccess and VPN (RRAS) Network Policy Server Remote users have client computers that run either Windows XP, Windows 7, or Windows 8. You need to ensure that only the client computers that run Windows 7 or Windows 8 can establish VPN connections to Server1. What should you configure on Server1?
A. A condition of a Network Policy Server (NPS) network policy
B. A constraint of a Network Policy Server (NPS) network policy
C. a condition of a Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policy
D. A vendor-specific RADIUS attribute of a Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policy
070-411 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
If you want to configure the Operating System condition, click Operating System, and then click Add. In Operating System Properties, click Add, and then specify the operating system settings that are required to match the policy. The Operating System condition specifies the operating system (operating system version or service pack number), role (client or server), and architecture (x86, x64, or ia64) required for the computer configuration to match the policy.
Question No : 4 HOTSPOT – (Topic 0)  Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has the Network Policy Server server role installed. Server2 has the DHCP Server server role installed. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
  You are configuring Network Access Protection (NAP) to use DHCP enforcement. You configure a DHCP scope as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-411 dumps

You need to ensure that non-compliant NAP clients receive different DHCP options than compliant NAP clients. What should you configure on each server? To answer, select the appropriate options for each server in the answer area.
070-411 dumps

070-411 dumps

Question No : 5 – (Topic 0)  You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed. You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1. You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients.
Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?
A. The client identifier
B. The user class
C. The vendor class
D. The relay agent information
Answer: B
Explanation:
070-411 dumps
To configure a NAP-enabled DHCP server On the DHCP server, click Start, click Run, in Open, type dhcpmgmt. smc, and
then press ENTER. In the DHCP console, open <servername>\IPv4. Right-click the name of the DHCP scope that you will use for NAP client computers, and then click Properties. On the Network Access Protection tab, under Network Access Protection Settings, choose Enable for this scope, verify that Use default Network Access Protection profile is selected, and then click OK.
In the DHCP console tree, under the DHCP scope that you have selected, right click Scope Options, and then click Configure Options. On the Advanced tab, verify that Default User Class is selected next to User class.
  Select the 003 Router check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for the default gateway used by compliant NAP client computers, and then click Add. Select the 006 DNS Servers check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for each router to be used by compliant NAP client computers, and then click Add. Select the 015 DNS Domain Name check box, and in String value, under Data entry, type your organization’s domain name (for example, woodgrovebank. local), and then click Apply. This domain is a full-access network assigned to compliant NAP clients. On the Advanced tab, next to User class, choose Default Network Access Protection Class. Select the 003 Router check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for the default gateway used by noncompliant NAP client computers, and then click Add. This can be the same default gateway that is used by compliant NAP clients. Select the 006 DNS Servers check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for each DNS server to be used by noncompliant NAP client computers, and then click Add. These can be the same DNS servers used by compliant NAP clients. Select the 015 DNS Domain Name check box, and in String value, under Data entry, type a name to identify the restricted domain (for example, restricted. Woodgrovebank. local), and then click OK. This domain is a restricted-access network assigned to noncompliant NAP clients. Click OK to close the Scope Options dialog box. Close the DHCP console.

In Pass4itsure, you will find the best exam preparation material. The 70-411 dumps material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html dumps practice exam.

[Updated June 2017] New Release 70-487 PDF Dumps for Developing Windows Azure and Web Services on VideoBash

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the Pass4itsure 70-487 pdf exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new Pass4itsure 70-487 exam training materials early.

Exam Code:70-487
Exam Name: Developing Windows Azure and Web Services
Updated: Jun 13, 2017
Q&As: 113
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html

Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-487 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Pass4itsure 70-487 pdf, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

070-487

Testlet 1
Topic 1, Scenario 1
Background
You are developing a flight information consolidation service. The service retrieves flight information from a number of sources and combines them into a single
data set. The consolidated flight information is stored in a SQL Server database. Customers can query and retrieve the data by using a REST API provided by the
service.
The service also offers access to historical flight information. The historical flight information can be filtered and queried in an ad hoc manner.
The service runs on a Windows Azure Web Role. SSL is not used.
Business Requirements
A new data source for historical flight information is being developed by a contractor located on another continent.
If a time zone is not specified, then it should be interpreted as Coordinated Universal Time (UTC).
When you upgrade a service from a staging deployment to a production deployment, the time that the service is unavailable must be minimized.
The default port must be used for HTTP.
Technical Requirements
The existing sources of flight information and the mechanism of exchange are listed below.
Blue Yonder Airlines provides flight information in an XML file.
Consolidated Messenger provides flight information in a Microsoft Access database that is uploaded every 12 hours to the service using SFTP. The company
uses port 22 for SFTP.
Margie’s Travel provides and consumes flight information using serialized ADO.NET DataSets. Data is periodically synced between the service and Margie’s
Travel.
Trey Research provides data from multiple sources serialized in proprietary binary formats. The data must be read by using .NET assemblies provided by Trey
Research. The assemblies use a common set of dependencies. The current version of the Trey Research assemblies is 1.2.0.0. All assemblies provided by
Trey Research are signed with a key pair contained in a file named Trey.snk, which Trey Research also supplies.
The application specification requires that any third-party assemblies must have strong names.

070-487

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source.
Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION 2
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?

070-487

070-487

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION 3
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are
late.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
070-487

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
D is right because you send result as REST so if you use “AsQueryable” the result is deferred to the next enumeration of your result.
D is not optimized but will works.
A will break at runtime.
Credits to Rem


QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference: 70-487

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?

070-487

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION 7
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION 8
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late
flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as
possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: BF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material Pass4itsure 070-487 pdf resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high.

Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html 70-487 pdf  exam material can help you to get what you want. To select Pass4itsure is equivalent to choose a success.

[Updated August 2017 From Google Drive] Microsoft Training Resources for Helpful Windows Server 2012 70-410 Dumps with Assurance To Pass 70-410 Exam Certification on SlideShare

Pass4itsure microsoft training resources for helpful Windows Server 2012 70-410 dumps with assurance to pass 70-410 exam certification on SlideShare. The industrious Pass4itsure’s IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 070-410 dumps.

Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Aug 06, 2017
Q&As: 503

[Updated August 2017 From Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[Updated August 2017 From Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

Pass4itsure have the latest Microsoft certification 070-410 dumps.

070-410 dumps

QUESTION: 1
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Select which of the following
correctly describes a valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <ContactInformation Date=”2004-07-31″>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected]</eMail>
</ContactInformation>
B. <ContactInformation>
<Name/>
<eMail/>
</ContactInformation>
C. <ContactInformation Date=”July 31, 2004″>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected]</eMail>
</ContactInformation>
D. <ContactInformation/>W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 exam 
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 2
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Document”. Select which of the following correctly
describes the results of applying “XSLT Stylesheet” to “XML Document”. Assume that the
input XML document and transformation results ignore meaningless whitespace.
A. A file that does not contain any content will be output, because the XML document LIST
element does not contain a name attribute.
B. The following XML document will be output.
<?xml version=”1.0″?>
<LIST>PenPaper</LIST>
C. The following XML document will be output.
<?xml version=”1.0″?>
<LIST>
<name lang=”jp”>Pen</name>
<name lang=”jp”>Paper</name>
</LIST>
D. The following XML document will be output.
<?xml version=”1.0″?>
<LIST>
<name lang=”jp”>Pen</name>
<name lang=”jp”>Paper</name>
PenPaper
</LIST>W Courier Newlr Z

Answer: B
QUESTION: 3
Select which of the following correctly describes an XML Schema definition when the
Market Price element must be a positive integer. Assume the Schema namespace prefix is
“xs”.
A. <xs:element name=”MarketPrice” type=”xs:negativeInteger”/>
B. <xs:element name=”MarketPrice” type=”xs:positiveInteger”/>
C. <xs:element name=”MarketPrice” type=”xs:duration”/>
D. <xs:element name=”MarketPrice” type=”xs:hexBinary”/>W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 4
Select which of the following correctly describes (1) and (2) in the XML Schema document
below when the content of the “Flag” element must be an integer of 0 or 1.
<?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://www. w3. org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:element name=”Flag” type=”flagData”/>
<xs:simpleType name=”flagData”>
<xs:restriction base=”xs:integer”>
<(1) value=”0″/>
<(2) value=”1″/>
</xs:restriction>
</xs:simpleType>
</xs:schema>
A. (1) xs:minInclusive (2) xs:maxInclusive
B. (1) xs:enumeration (2) xs:enumeration C.
(1) xs:minOccurs (2) xs:maxOccurs
D. (1) xs:minExclusive (2) xs:maxExclusiveW Courier Newlr Z
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 5
Select which statement correctly describes the XML document below.
[XML Documents]
<!DOCTYPE ElementA [
<!ELEMENT ElementA EMPTY>
<!ATTLIST ElementA Attribute (ABC|DEF|GHI) #IMPLIED>
]>

<ElementA Attribute =” A
B C”/>
A. This is not a well-formed document, because the attribute value cannot have a line feed in
it.
B. This is not a valid XML document, because an attribute cannot be designated for an
element that is designated as EMPTY.
C. This is not a valid XML document, because the attribute value is not a value listed in the
attribute list declaration.
D. This is a valid XML document. W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 6
Select which of the following correctly describes a namespace to which the “price” element
in the XML document below belongs.
<message xmlns=”urn:sample:order”
xmlns:product=”urn:sample:product”>
<product:list xmlns=”urn:sample:list”>
<name>XML study guide</name>
<price>536</price>
</product:list>
<order>
<customerID>J058974</customerID>
<number>1</number>
</order>
</message>
A. urn:sample:order
B. urn:sample:product
C. urn:sample:list
D. Does not belong to any namespace. W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: C
QUESTION: 7
Select which of the following is coded using XML syntax:
A. XHTML documents
B. SOAP headers
C. XSLT Stylesheets
D. DOMW Courier Newlr Z

070-410 vce Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 8
Select which of the following correctly describes an element type declaration that includes
either the “home” element or the “mobile” element as a child element of the
“telephone_number” element.
A. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home,mobile)>
B. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home?mobile)>
C. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home)>
<!ELEMENT telephone_number (mobile)>
D. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home|mobile)>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: D
QUESTION: 9
Select which statement is correct with regards to creating an XML document based on the
DTD
element type declaration below.
[element type declaration]
<!ELEMENT computer (notebook|server)*>
<!ELEMENT notebook (mouse*)>
<!ELEMENT mouse (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT server (#PCDATA)>
A. Both the “notebook” element and the “server” element can be written as a child element
of the computer element.
B. As a child element of the “computer” element, the “server” element can be written before
the
“notebook” element.
C. When writing the “notebook” element, “mouse” must be written as a child element.
D. Only one “mouse” element can be written as a child element of the “notebook” element.
W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 exam 
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 10
Select which DTD element type declaration correctly defines the “XML Documents”
structure below.
[XML Documents]

<Documents>
<Product_Name>black pen</Product_Name>
+
<Product_Name> red pencil </Product_Name>
=
<Price>100</Price>
yen.
</Documents>
A. <!ELEMENT Documents (Product_Name|Price)*>
<!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)>
B. <!ELEMENT Documents (Product_Name|Price|#PCDATA)*>
<!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)>
C. <!ELEMENT Documents (Product_Name*|Price)>
<!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)>
D. <!ELEMENT Documents (#PCDATA|Product_Name|Price)*>
<!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)> W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: D
QUESTION: 11
Select which of the following is correct with respect to the attribute list declaration for
setting “notebook” as the default value in the CDATA “type” attribute included in the
“computer” element.
A. <!ATTLIST type CDATA “notebook”>
B. <!ATTLIST computer type CDATA notebook>
C. <!ATTLIST computer type CDATA “notebook”>
D. <!ATTLIST computer type=”notebook” CDATA>W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 12
Select which of the following correctly describes the DTD attribute list declaration when the
“date” attribute and the “reception” attribute are included in the “Customer_Visit” element.
A. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit (date,reception) CDATA #IMPLIED>
B. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit (date|reception) CDATA #IMPLIED>

C. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit date && reception CDATA #IMPLIED>
D. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit date CDATA #IMPLIED reception CDATA #IMPLIED>W
Courier Newlr Z
Answer: D
QUESTION: 13
Select which of the following correctly describes a document type declaration when
designating an external DTD file.
A. <!ENTITY productlist SYSTEM “product. dtd”>
B. <!DOCTYPE productlist SYSTEM “product. dtd”>
C. <!DOCTYPE root [
<!ELEMENT productlist SYSTEM “product. dtd”>]>
D. <!DTD productlist SYSTEM “product. dtd”>W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 14
Choose the statement about a problem with DTDs that is incorrect.
A. The way statements are made in a DTD differs from how the same statements are made in
XML. As a result, different algorithms must be made available for the XML processor to
interpret XML documents, which is inefficient.
B. Any single DTD can only be used to validate a single XML document.
C. In a DTD, it is not possible to specify any explicit numerical data type.
D. DTDs fail to comply with the rules of namespaces. W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: B
QUESTION: 15
Select which answers are correct with respect to the relationship between “x”, as expressed
in the DTD element type declaration below, and its child element. Assume child elements
“a” “b” “c” are all empty elements,
expressed as like <a/>.
[DTD]
<!ELEMENT x (a, (b|c)*)>
A. <x>
<a/>

<b/>
<c/>
</x>
B. <x>
<a/>
</x>
C. <x>
<a/>
<c/>
<c/>
<b/>
</x>
D. <x>
<b/>
<c/>
<a/>
</x>W Courier Newlr Z
070-410 vce 
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 16
Select which of the following correctly describes the XML namespace to which the –>(1)
“product” element in the “XML Document” below belongs.
[XML Documents]
<?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<products xmlns:A=”urn:sample:A”
xmlns:B=”urn:sample:B”>
<A:product>
<B:product>
<product/> –>(1)
</B:product>
</A:product>
</products>
A. urn:sample:A
B. urn:sample:B
C. urn:sample:A and urn:sample:B
D. NoneW Courier Newlr Z
070-410 exam 
Answer: D

The certification of Microsoft 70-410 dumps more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of Pass4itsure to pass Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our Pass4itsure products prove to be trusted.

[Updated June 2017] Most Popular 70-461 PDF Yumpu Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Get Score A+ IT Exam

Choosing Pass4itsure 70-461 pdf  study material means you choose an effective, smart, and fast way to succeed in your 70-461 exam certification. You will find explanations along with the answers where is necessary in the 70-461 pdf actual test files. With the study by the 70-461 pdf torrent, you will have a clear understanding of the 70-461 valid dumps.

Exam Code: 70-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Jun 02, 2017
Q&As: 144
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html

Pass4itsure 70-461 pdf  Create database objects (20–25%)

  • Create and alter tables using T-SQL syntax (simple statements)
    • Create tables without using the built in tools; ALTER; DROP; ALTER COLUMN; CREATE
  • Create and alter views (simple statements)
    • Create indexed views; create views without using the built in tools; CREATE, ALTER, DROP
  • Design views
    • Ensure code non regression by keeping consistent signature for procedure, views and function (interfaces); security implications
  • Create and modify constraints (simple statements)
    • Create constraints on tables; define constraints; unique constraints; default constraints; primary and foreign key constraints
  • Create and alter DML triggers
    • Inserted and deleted tables; nested triggers; types of triggers; update functions; handle multiple rows in a session; performance implications of triggers

In addition, you can print the Pass4itsure 70-461 pdf dumps into papers, thus you can do marks on the papers. Every time, when you review the papers, you will enhance your memory about the marked points. Be confident to attend your 070-461 exam test, you will pass successfully.

070-461

Question No : 16
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create a batch process that meets the following requirements:
Returns a result set based on supplied parameters.
Enables the returned result set to perform a join with a table.
Which object should you use?
A. Inline user-defined function
B. Stored procedure
C. Table-valued user-defined function
D. Scalar user-defined function
Answer: C
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create and call a stored procedure that meets the following requirements:
Accepts a single input parameter for CustomerID.
Returns a single integer to the calling application.
Which Transact-SQL statement or statements should you use? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. CREATE PROCEDURE dbo.GetCustomerRating @Customer INT, @CustomerRatIng
INT OUTPUT
AS
SET NOCOUNT ON SELECT @CustomerRating = CustomerOrders/CustomerValue
FROM Customers WHERE CustomerID = @CustomerID
RETURN
GO
B. EXECUTE dbo.GetCustomerRatIng 1745
C. DECLARE @customerRatingBycustomer INT
DECLARE @Result INT
EXECUTE @Result = dbo.GetCustomerRating
1745
, @CustomerRatingSyCustomer
D. CREATE PROCEDURE dbo.GetCustomerRating @CustomerID INT, @CustomerRating

Question No : 17
INT OUTPUT
AS
SET NOCOUNT ON
SELECT @Result = CustomerOrders/CustomerValue
FROM Customers WHERE CustomerID = @CustomeriD
RETURN @Result
GO
E. DECLARE @CustomerRatIngByCustcmer INT
EXECUTE dbo.GetCustomerRating @CustomerID = 1745,
@CustomerRating = @CustomerRatingByCustomer OUTPUT
F. CREATE PROCEDURE dbo.GetCustomerRating
@CustomerID INT
AS
DECLARE @Result INT
SET NOCOUNT ON
SELECT @Result = CustomerOrders/CustomerVaLue
FROM Customers
WHERE Customer= = @CustomerID
RETURNS @Result
Answer: A,E

Question No : 18
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a heap named
OrdersHistoncal.
You write the following Transact-SQL query:
INSERT INTO OrdersHistorical
SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders
You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement. Which table hint
should you use?
A. HOLDLOCK
B. ROWLOCK
C. XLOCK
D. UPDLOCK
E. TABLOCK
Answer: E
Reference: 

Question No : 19
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains two tables named
SalesOrderHeader and SalesOrderDetail. The indexes on the tables are as shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-461
You write the following Transact-SQL query:
070-461
You discover that the performance of the query is slow. Analysis of the query plan shows
table scans where the estimated rows do not match the actual rows for SalesOrderHeader
by using an unexpected index on SalesOrderDetail.
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Use a FORCESCAN hint in the query.
B. Add a clustered index on SalesOrderId in SalesOrderHeader.
C. Use a FORCESEEK hint in the query.
D. Update statistics on SalesOrderId on both tables.
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 20
Your database contains a table named Purchases. The table includes a DATETIME
column named PurchaseTime that stores the date and time each purchase is made. There
is a non-clustered index on the PurchaseTime column.
The business team wants a report that displays the total number of purchases made on the
current day.
You need to write a query that will return the correct results in the most efficient manner.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE PurchaseTime = CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE())
B. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE PurchaseTime = GETDATE()
C. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM Purchases
WHERE CONVERT(VARCHAR, PurchaseTime, 112) = CONVERT(VARCHAR,
GETDATE(), 112)
D. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE PurchaseTime >= CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE())
AND PurchaseTime < DATEADD(DAY, 1, CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE()))
Answer: D
Explanation:
Two answers will return the correct results (the “WHERE CONVERT…” and “WHERE …
AND … ” answers).
The correct answer for Microsoft would be the answer that is most “efficient”. Anybody
have a clue as to which is most efficient? In the execution plan, the one that I’ve selected
as the correct answer is the query with the shortest duration. Also, the query answer with
“WHERE CONVERT…” threw warnings in the execution plan…something about affecting
CardinalityEstimate and SeekPlan.
I also found this article, which leads me to believe that I have the correct answer:

Question No : 21
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other
database objects.
You need to store media files in several tables.
Each media file is less than 1 MB in size. The media files will require fast access and will
be retrieved frequently.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Answer: F

Question No : 22
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other
database objects.
You create a view that displays the dates and times of the airline schedules on a report.
You need to display dates and times in several international formats.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Answer: C

Question No : 23
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You are designing a table that will store Customer data from different sources. The table
will include a column that contains the CustomerID from the source system and a column
that contains the SourceID.
A sample of this data is as shown in the following table.

070-461

You need to ensure that the table has no duplicate CustomerID within a SourceID. You
also need to ensure that the data in the table is in the order of SourceID and then
CustomerID.
Which Transact- SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
B. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
C. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerID int NOT NULL UNIQUE,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
D. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL,
CONSTRAINT PK_Customer PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED

(SourceID, CustomerID));
Answer: D
You have three tables that contain data for vendors, customers, and agents. You create a
view that is used to look up telephone numbers for these companies.
The view has the following definition:


Question No : 24
070-461

You need to ensure that users can update only the phone numbers by using this view.
What should you do?
A. Alter the view. Use the EXPAND VIEWS query hint along with each SELECT statement.
B. Drop the view. Re-create the view by using the SCHEMABINDING clause, and then
create an index on the view.

C. Create an AFTER UPDATE trigger on the view.
D. Create an INSTEAD OF UPDATE trigger on the view.
Answer: D

Question No : 25
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains tables named Employee
and Person.
The tables have the following definitions:
070-461
Users are able to use single INSERT statements or INSERT…SELECT statements into this
view.You need to ensure that users are able to use a single statement to insert records into both
Employee and Person tables by using the VwEmployee view.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TRIGGER TrgVwEmployee
ON VwEmployee
FOR INSERT
AS
BEGIN
INSERT INTO Person(Id, FirstName, LastName)
SELECT Id, FirstName, LastName, FROM inserted
INSERT INTO Employee(PersonId, EmployeeNumber)
SELECT Id, EmployeeNumber FROM inserted
END
B. CREATE TRIGGER TrgVwEmployee
ON VwEmployee
INSTEAD OF INSERT
AS
BEGIN
INSERT INTO Person(Id, FirstName, LastName)
SELECT Id, FirstName, LastName, FROM inserted
INSERT INTO Employee(PersonId, EmployeeNumber)
SELECT Id, EmployeeNumber FROM inserted
END
C. CREATE TRIGGER TrgVwEmployee
ON VwEmployee
INSTEAD OF INSERT
AS
BEGIN
DECLARE @ID INT, @FirstName NVARCHAR(25), @LastName NVARCHAR(25),
@PersonID
INT, @EmployeeNumber NVARCHAR(15)
SELECT @ID = ID, @FirstName = FirstName, @LastName = LastName,
@EmployeeNumber
= EmployeeNumber
FROM inserted
INSERT INTO Person(Id, FirstName, LastName)
VALUES(@ID, @FirstName, @LastName)
INSERT INTO Employee(PersonID, EmployeeNumber)
VALUES(@PersonID, @EmployeeNumber
End
D. CREATE TRIGGER TrgVwEmployee
ON VwEmployee
INSTEAD OF INSERT
AS
BEGIN
INSERT INTO Person(Id, FirstName, LastName)
SELECT Id, FirstName, LastName FROM VwEmployee
INSERT INTO Employee(PersonID, EmployeeNumber)
SELECT Id, EmployeeNumber FROM VwEmployee
End
Answer: B

Pass4itsure’s products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification Pass4itsure 70-462 pdf training materials, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So Pass4itsure.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html 70-462 pdf. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

Microsoft 70-348 exam dumps Online Practice | 100% free – easyhometraining

Easyhometraining offers free Microsoft 70-348 exam dumps Online practice
and 70-348 PDF download from pass4itsure experts.
Pass4itsure recommends the latest Microsoft 70-348 exam dumps! Select 70-348 VCE dumps or 70-348 PDF dumps help you pass the exam
at one time in pass4itsure, We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently,
and reviewed by industry experts, which will ensure your 70-348 exam 100% passes! Welcome to download valid Pass4itsure 70-348
dump VCE and PDF from Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html (48 Q and dump)

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-348 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kJl1fM4j_4xjg0PQpX9hqLUQm6IecqVL

[PDF] Free full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-348: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft Project Portfolio Management (PPM): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-348.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft 70-348 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your company has had several large projects fail due to cost overruns and the lack of available resources. These projects use an enterprise project type named Large IT Project and use a workflow to govern the approval of the projects. The
workflow consists of four phases; Initiate, Plan, Execute, and Close.
You need to use Microsoft PPM to compare the value that a new project provides with the cost of implementing the project.
Which three configuration changes should you make? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Navigate to PWA Settings Edit the Large IT Project project type, and in the Available Project Detail Page section, add the Strategic Impact form.
B. Create a project-level custom field that will be used to enter the total cost of a project
C. Define your company’s strategic drivers, and enter them into the Strategic Impact form.
D. Create a project-level custom field that will be used to enter the value statements of why this project should be undertaken.
E. Define your company’s strategic drivers and enter them into the driver library.
F. In PWA Settings, edit and then save the stage information. In the Available Project Detail Page section, add the Strategic Impact.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You are using Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program. The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development.
You have the following requirements:
All work and progress on individual projects must be reflected in the e-commerce portal development program.
Each group must be able to manage their own tasks.
You need to set up the e-commerce portal development program and its associated projects in Microsoft PPM.
Where should you add resources?
A. in the e-commerce portal development program project site
B. in the individual project schedules
C. in Build Team, in the e-commerce portal development program schedule
D. in the individual project sites
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are a project manager in an organization that uses Microsoft PPM. You create a proposal for a new project by entering values for the Name, Description, Proposed Cost, Proposed Benefits, and Sponsor Name properties.
The PMO must be able to approve all project proposals that have a proposed cost above a certain threshold value.
You need to use a project approval workflow.
Which three objects should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Project Departments
B. Enterprise Project types
C. Project Detail Pages
D. Project schedule templates
E. Phases and stages
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
The SharePoint Farm administrator for a company installs Microsoft PPM and grants you administrative rights for PWA. The PWA instance is accessible at the URL:
https://AppServer/Live.
You determine that the client needs to implement a Resource Breakdown Structure (RBS) to provide access to projects.
You need to ensure that the RBS is implemented.
What should you do first?
A. Run the Set-SPPRojectPermissionMode Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Ask the SharePoint administrator to run the Sct-SPPRojectPcrmissionMode Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. From Settings, select Manage Groups.
D. From Site Settings, activate the Project Web App Connectivity feature.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are a resource manager in an organization that uses Microsoft PPM for resource management You manage two teams, one local and one remote. Project managers are instructed to always submit resource requests based on generic
roles instead of named resources. Resource managers replace the generic resources with available named resources.
Project managers must not start work on projects that have generic resources assigned.
You need to replace proposed requests with committed, named resources.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Open resource requests.
B. Select both the generic and named resource.
C. Replace the generic resource with a named resource.
D. Click Build Team.
E. Select Replace., and accept and confirm the resource.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 6
Your organization is in the process of implementing Microsoft PPM.
You need to configure Microsoft PPM to ensure that project managers can choose the tracking method for each of their projects..
On the Task Settings and Display page, what should you do?
A. Set the tracking method to Free form
B. Select the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above for all projects.
C. Clear the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above for all projects
D. Set the tracking method to Percent of work complete
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are the Microsoft PPM administrator for a large company. The IT manager uses four business drivers for prioritization. The priority of all four drivers is set at 25 percent.
The IT manager adds an additional business driver that has a priority value set to 30 percent
You need to create a new prioritization that includes the additional business driver.
What should you do?
A. Create a new calculated prioritization. Select the drivers to priority.
B. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the correct department, and then select the drivers to prioritize.
C. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, enter the value for each dnver, and then choose to normalize.
D. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, and then rank the drivers sequentially.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are a project manager for an organization that uses Microsoft PPM. You plan each project in phases.
Team members must only see the assignments from a selected phase. All reports and project schedule views must reflect the entire project schedule, so the entire project is visible to the management team.
You need to configure Microsoft PPM.
What should you do?A. Set the Publish field to No for all tasks that need the assignments to be hidden from the team members.
B. Delete the assignments that are not ready to be published to the team members.
C. Set up a new security category for the management team.
D. Set the booking type to Proposed tor all tasks that need the assignments to be hidden from the team members
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An organization uses Microsoft PPM to manage projects. The organization tracks all projects by collecting time on tasks on a daily basis.
You need to ensure that resources can enter their time on tasks.
Which three actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On the Task Settings and Display page, set the tracking method to Hours of work done per period
B. On the Task Settings and Display page, select Resources should report their hours worked per day
C. On the Task Settings and Display page, clear the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above for all projects.
D. On the Task Settings and Display page, select the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above for all projects.
E. Instruct the project managers to select the tracking method for their project in Microsoft PPM.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 10
A company is using Microsoft PPM to track task progress, The company implements standard overtime and non-billable time tracking.
You observe that you cannot enter overtime hours in your current timesheet. You need to ensure that you can enter overtime hours. What should you do?
A. In your timesheet add Overtime, and then enter the overtime hours,
B. In your timesheet switch to the My Work view, and then enter the overtime hours.
C. In your timesheet add Non-Billable, and then enter the overtime hours.
D. Ask your project administrator to increase Maximum Hours per Day.
E. In your timesheet add the overtime hours to your regular hours.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are the administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft PPM.
Users must be able to create projects by using predefined templates.
You need to create a new Enterprise Project Template and make it available for users
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 12
You are the project manager for a real estate management company. You are using Microsoft Project to manage the development of a new restaurant The schedule includes a task named Equipment delivery.
Your supplier states that they will start delivering stoves, refrigerators, and other equipment on June 9, 2016.
You need to modify the Equipment delivery task.
How should you configure the constraint for the task? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-348 question
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 13
You are a project manager in an organization that is using Microsoft PPM. You are managing a 12-month project Resources have been working on the project for six months.
You need to determine how the project is tracking against the initial goals in terms of duration, work and cost.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area, and arrange them in the correct order
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 14
You are evaluating the requirements for creating a new portfolio analysis.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 15
You are a program manager who is using Microsoft PPM and Microsoft Project to manage an e-commerce portal development program.
The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development, so that each group can manage its own tasks while still having progress visibility at the program level.
You need to be able to manage the overall program as well as its associated individual projects within Project Center. This includes the project sites associated with both the program and the individual projects. Each individual project site
should be a subsite of the overall program project site.
You need to create the master program, the individual projects, and their associated project sites.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area, and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 16
You use Microsoft PPM to manage projects. You plan to use milestones in a project.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 17
Your organization uses Microsoft PPM for tracking projects.
For one specific cross-functional project different managers are responsible for different phases. These managers must be able to receive the task status updates for the project tasks that they are responsible for.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 18
You are a project manager for an organization that uses visibility projects in Microsoft PPM.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-348 question

QUESTION 19
You are a project manager for an organization that is using Microsoft PPM to manage projects. Projects are staffed using the enterprise resource pool.
You assign a resource to a task and set the value of Work hours to 10. You assign no overtime hours.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

QUESTION 20
You are managing a Bio thermal Ear Heating System for Helmets project using Microsoft Project
You must use the appropriate resource types for tasks in your project schedule.
Match each resource type to its definition.
To answer, drag the appropriate resource type from the column on the left to its definition on the right Each resource may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-348 question

Summarize:Easyhometraining offers free Microsoft 70-348 exam dumps Online practice
and 70-348 PDF download from pass4itsure experts.
Now, try the Pass4itsure 70-348 dumps for 100% passing your 70-348 exam — https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html
(48 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-348 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kJl1fM4j_4xjg0PQpX9hqLUQm6IecqVL

[PDF] Free full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related:https://www.easyhometraining.com/latest-comptia-cas-002-dump-pdf/

[Updated June 2018] Best Microsoft 70-398 Dumps PDF Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise Exma Video UP To 15% Off 75Q&As 1-15

Pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 70-398 exam, which is very fit for candidates. The pass4itsure 70-398 dumps: Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise practice test is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam. Pass4itsure provide you the high quality 70-398 Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise dumps, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 70-398 exam. Passing Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam in first attempt is easy with the help of pass4itusure to become MCP, MCSE certified, Which consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html dumps certification exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

[Updated May 2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-398 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11eg0wuik5LROygPcw-xI7RiRmbVTZvB0

[Updated May 2018 Pass4itsure NSE8 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwW2Va-ta6gzQ4FUj2eZhtBxIgFOwqim

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?
Pass4itsure is a certified professional recognized leader in the preparation, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training options to pursue. Our PDF of pass4itsure 70-398 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. Pass4itsure 70-398

Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise

dumps provide comprehensive coverage of Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam Objectives while keeping it all still simple enough for you to understand it easily. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Experts team always make 70-398 dumps keep up with the pace of the development in this field, and you can spare from anxiousness of wasting time doing the wrong tests materials. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Microsoft 70-398 Dumps(1-15)
QUESTION 1
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess. Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements: You need to deploy the new application to the tablets. What should you do?
A. Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. Install the App- V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the application to Windows Store.
G. Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
70-398 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A company deploys Office 365 in a federated identity model. The environment has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) servers and two Web Application Proxy servers that are not joined to the domain. All externally published applications that use Windows Authentication and are hosted on- premises must use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to log on. You need deploy pre-authentication on the Web Application Proxy (WAP) servers. What should you do first?
A. Enable Kerberos constrained delegation.
B. Join the WAP servers to the AD DS domain.
C. Remove and reinstall the AD FS role.D Remove and reinstall the WAP role.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer has a shared folder named C:\Marketing. The shared folder is on an NTFS volume.
The current NTFS and share permissions are configured as follows.
70-398 dumps
UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group. UserA must access C:\Marketing from across the network. You need to identify the effective permissions of UserA to the C:\Marketing folder. What permission should you identify?
A. Full Control
B. Read and Execute
C. Read
D. Modify
70-398 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company plans to deploy Outlook as a managed app to all users. You deploy Microsoft Intune. You must deploy an internally developed iOS line of business (LOB) app to all users in the sales department. These users must only be able to share data between Outlook and the internally developed LOB app. You need to configure the environment for sales department users. What should you do?
A. Configure a security policy that forces encryption.
B. Use the Intune App Wrapping Tool to repackage the internally developed LOB application.
C. Upload the internally developed LOB app to the Apple App Store. Deploy the app to all users in the sales department.
D. Use the Intune App Wrapping Tool to repackage the Outlook application. Set the value for the App ID to match to Application ID of the internally developed LOB application.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are a system administrator for a department that has Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a domain configuration.
You deploy an application to all computers in the domain. You need to use group policy to restrict certain groups from running the application. What should you do?
A. Set up DirectAccess.
B. Configure AppLocker.
C. Disable BitLocker.
D. Run the User State Management Tool.
70-398 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The company apps need to be made available to all mobile devices. You recently published the new applications in Azure.
What should you do?
A. In the Microsoft Azure admin portal, add users to the app collection for the apps.
B. In the MicrosoftAzure admin portal, enable multi-factor authentication.
C. Instruct users to download the Remote Desktop app from the appropriate vendor app store.
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:Update-AzureRemoteAppCollection
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company has an Office 365 E3 subscription. You deploy Enterprise Mobility + Security, Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and Microsoft Identity Manager. You need to implement additional security when users remotely connect to corporate resources. What should you implement?
A. System Center Configuration Manager
B. Microsoft Intune
C. Azure Rights Management Service
D. Azure Multi-Factor Authentication
70-398 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company deploys Enterprise Mobility + Security. The company plans to use Azure Active Directory (AD) Premium to join all new Windows 10 devices. Users must not be allowed to change the PowerSleep option. You need to automatically apply custom power policies to all Windows 10 Azure AD joined devices. What should you do?
A. From the Azure AD Premium Configuration page, enable automatic device enrollment.
B. Create a custom Poweroption Group Policy in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Set the value of the PowerSleep option to False.
C. Configure automatic enrollment into Microsoft Intune. Create and deploy a custom Compliance policy to all Windows 10 devices.
D. Configure automatic enrollment into Microsoft Intune for all Azure AD Premium joined devices. Apply a custom set of Open Mobile Alliance Uniform Resource Identifier (OMA- URI) settings to configure custom power settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company plans to deploy Microsoft Office to mobile device users. You purchase Enterprise Mobility + Security licenses and deploy Microsoft Intune. Company data must only be shared between applications approved by the company and Microsoft Office applications. You need to ensure that users cannot share data with other applications. What should you do?
A. Configure a managed application policy that requires a PIN code to access the application on the device.
B. Configure a conditional access policy that enforces application encryption on all devices.
C. Deploy and configure Azure Rights Management Services.
D. Configure a configuration policy that will enable a PIN code and deploy the policy to all Office users.
E. Configure a managed application policy that will restrict cut, copy, and paste with other non-managed applications.
70-398 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
You manage an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that has 500 devices. All devices run Windows 7 Enterprise Edition. You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager SP1. You plan to upgrade all devices to Windows 10 Enterprise and encrypt the devices by using Microsoft BitLocker Administration and Monitoring (MBAM), Data secured with BitLocker must not be stored on USB devices. You need to ensure that existing devices are ready for the upgrade. What should you do?
A. Implement MBAM in thedomain. Create an MBAM group policy and apply the policy to all devices.
B. Verify that the System Center Configuration Manager agent is installed on all devices.
C. In the system BIOS, verify that all devices have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 or higher chip. Enable the TPM chip.
D. Integrate MBAM with System Center Configuration Manager. Deploy the BitLocker prepare task sequence to all laptop computers.
E. From System Center Configuration Manager, create a custom deploy task sequence that enables MBAM. Deploy the task sequence to all Windows 7 devices.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You manage a network that includes Windows 10 Enterprise computers. All of the computers on the network are members of an Active Directory domain. The company recently proposed a new security policy that prevents users from synchronizing applications settings, browsing history, favorites, and passwords from the computers with their Microsoft accounts. You need to enforce these security policy requirements on the computers. What should you do?
A. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add Microsoft accounts.
B. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add or log on with Microsoft accounts.
C. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings options for Apps, Browser, and Passwords to Off.
D. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings option to Off.
70-398 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are a network administrator for a company that has an Office 365 E3 subscription. You purchase Enterprise Mobility Suite licenses. You implement synchronization by using a federated identity model. Passwords for Sales team users often expire while they are travelling. When this happens, the users are not able to log on to the virtual private network (VPN) to perform their duties. Users must be able to reset their own passwords. You need to enable password write-back. Which application should you configure?
A. Web Application Proxy
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
D. Directory Synchronization (DirSync)
E. Azure Active Directory Connect
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
You configure Windows Remote Desktop to allow remote connections. You are testing the remote desktop connection.
When users that are not administrators sign in to the Remote Desktop Connection, the following error message displays: “To sign in remotely, you need the right to sign in through Remote Desktop Services.” You need to ensure that all employees can access resources by using Remote Desktop Connection. What should you do?
A. In the local group policy, configure the Remote Desktop Connection Client to prompt for credentials on the client.
B. Create a Group Policy Object that enables the Windows Firewall to allow inbound Remote Desktop Exceptions.
C. Ensure that the employee’s device is joined to the domain.
D. In Computer Management, add the Authenticated Users group to the Remote Users group.
70-398 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named global.fabrikam.com, and an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 server. The company has an Office 365 E3 subscription. You have not assigned any licenses to users. You deploy Enterprise Mobility Suite (EMS). All client devices run Windows 7 and Office 2010. You must protect emails that contain sensitive information from unauthorized access. You need to ensure that users can easily protect sensitive emails as messages are sent. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Exchange Online.
B. Configure Office 365 message encryption.
C. Upgrade client devices to Office 365 Pro Plus.
D. Assign an EMS license to each user.
E. Deploy theRights Management Service client.
F. Assign an Office 365 E3 license to each user.
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 15
A company plans to actively manage mobile devices.
You need to create a list of all jailbroken devices after they are enrolled.
What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory
B. System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager SP1
C. Intune
D. Azure Active Directory Domain Services
E. Azure Active Directory Device Registration Service
70-398 vce Correct Answer: B

The 70-398 dumps torrent also stimulates real examination conditions, which can give you special experience of examination.  In the content of 70-398 dumps, we give you more details about test and information of website. Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification Microsoft 70-398 dumps (Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise) exam preparation materials in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSE certification, which is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam. All the important contents can be divided into different parts of questions with our 70-398 dumps, and provide different choices under each question clearly.

70-398 dumps
About some more details about 70-398 dumps torrent, you can find them by your own, and you may be surprised by its considerate pattern. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. After finishing your task, you can review them plenty of times and find out the wrong items, some questions may have explanations for your understanding, and you can practice many times day to day. The aspect even is extended to the delivery way. However, it can’t exist on the way of 70-398 dumps exam simulator.

[Updated 2017] Help To Pass Free Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Exam Video Study Querying Data with Transact-SQL Are The Best Materials

pass4itsure 70-398 dumps
As we mentioned just now, what 70-398 exam dump are not only the highest level quality and service but also something more. Don’t mess around searching for study guides, here is our top recommendations. For instance, it provides you the most convenient delivery way to you. Nobody prefers complex and troubles. As the best exam dump, 70-398 dumps must own high standard equipment in all aspects. Many candidates may give up the goods result from the complex and long time delivery.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-398 Dumps Testing, Best Microsoft 70-398 Dumps UP To 15% Off, We Help You Pass Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise. We have a card up our sleeves that all materials of Microsoft 70-398 exam dump will in your hand with ten minutes for that 70-398 dumps supports the e-mail manner to delivery fields which guarantees the absolutely convenient delivery way for you. Pass4itsure 70-398 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
pass4itsure 70-398 dumps

[Updated May 2018] Up to Date Microsoft 70-461 Dumps PDF Exam Questions For Your Guaranteed Success Free Dowload 164 Q&As 1-14

What is the best approach to Microsoft 70-461 dumps? The Pass4 Itsure 70-461 dumps pdf: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 practice test is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-461 dumps exam. We know that encouragement alone cannot really improve your confidence in exam, so we provide the most practical and effective test software to help you pass the 70-461 dumps. Passing Microsoft 70-461 dumps exam in first attempt is easy with the help of pass4itusure to become MCP, MCSA, MCSE certified, Which consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass 70-461 dumps certification exam. Pass4itsure.com is a globally renowned organization for Microsoft Certified Professional 70-461 of specialized Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 exam dumps.

[Updated May 2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-461 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rmpVGNHD7aLfDdgQ_y-jrvXbPeliXoT5

[Updated May 2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 70-461 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. You can use our samples first to experience the effect of our software, and we believe that you can realize our profession and efforts by researching and developing 70-461 dumps software from samples of 70-461 exam. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Further about 1.2 million Candidates in over 105 countries obtain certification by Pass4itsure 70-461 exam preparation materials. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Welcome to Pass4itsure Blog: Free Microsoft 70-461 Dumps(1-14)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
70-461 dumps
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
70-461 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing a database application by using Microsoft SQL Server 2012. An application that uses a database begins to run slowly.Your investigation shows the root cause is a query against a read-only table that has a clustered index.
The query returns the following six columns: One column in its WHERE clause contained in a non-clustered index Four additional columns One COUNT (*) column based on a grouping of the four additional columns You need to optimize the statement. What should you do?
A. Add a HASH hint to the query.
B. Add a LOOP hint to the query.
C. Add a FORCESEEK hint to the query.
D. Add an INCLUDE clause to the index.
E. Add a FORCESCAN hint to the Attach query.
F. Add a columnstore index to cover the query.
G. Enable the optimize for ad hoc workloads option.
H. Cover the unique clustered index with a columnstore index.
I. Include a SET FORCEPLAN ON statement before you run the query.
J. Include a SET STATISTICS PROFILE ON statement before you run the query.
K. Include a SET STATISTICS SHOWPLAN_XML ON statement before you run the query.
L. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ statement before you run the query.
M. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT statement before you run the query.
N. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE statement before you run the query.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 3
You generate a daily report according to the following query:
70-461 dumps
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
WITH cte(CustomerID, LastOrderDate) AS (SELECT CustomerID, MAX(OrderDate) AS [LastOrderDate] FROM Sales.SalesOrder GROUP BY CustomerID) SELECT c.CustomerName FROM cte INNER JOIN Sales.Customer c ON cte.CustomerID = c.CustomerID WHERE cte.LastOrderDate < DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) B. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows: SELECT c.CustomerName FROM Sales.Customer c WHERE NOT EXISTS ( SELECT s.OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrder s WHERE s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) AND s.CustomerID = c.CustomerID)
C. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:SELECT DISTINCT c.CustomerName FROM Sales.Customer c INNER JOIN Sales.SalesOrder s ON c.CustomerID = s.CustomerID WHERE s.OrderDate < DATEADD (DAY, -90, GETDATE()) D. Rewrite the report query as follows: SELECT c.CustomerName FROM Sales.Customer c WHERE NOT EXISTS (SELECT OrderDate FROM Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(c.CustomerID, 90)) Rewrite the UDF as follows: CREATE FUNCTION Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(@CustomerID int, @MaxAge datetime) RETURNS TABLE AS RETURN ( SELECT OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrder s WHERE s.CustomerID = @CustomerID AND s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, [email protected], GETDATE())
70-461 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database that stores order information for an online store website. The database contains a table that is defined by the following Transact-SQL statement:
70-461 dumps
You need to ensure that purchase order numbers are used only for a single order. What should you do?
A. Create a new CLUSTERED constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
B. Create a new UNIQUE constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
C. Create a new PRIMARY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
D. Create a new FOREIGN KEY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain. You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database. You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the domain without additional user account configurations. Which type of user should you create?
A. SQL user without login
B. SQL user with a custom SID
C. SQL user with login
D. Domain user
70-461 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables. Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you create a Foreign Key constraint that references a different table in the database?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You support a database structure shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to write a query that displays the following details: Total sales made by sales people, year, city, and country Sub totals only at the city level and country level A grand total of the sales amount Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY GROUPING SETS ((SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart (yyyy, SaleDate)), (Country, City), (Country), ())
B. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate))
C. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
D. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY ROLLUP(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
70-461 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You plan to write a query for a new business report that will contain several nested queries. You need to ensure that a nested query can call a table-valued function for each row in the main query. Which query operator should you use in the nested query?
A. CROSS APPLY
B. INNER JOIN
C. OUTER JOIN
D. PIVOT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing a database that will contain price information. You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits. Which data type should you use?
A. Smallmoney
B. Numeric
C. Money
D. Varchar
70-461 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application. The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory (
ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems AS ItemslnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format. Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH
(‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
70-461 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit.
You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its previous year.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
C. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
D. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are a database developer for an application hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server. The database contains two tables that have the following definitions:
70-461 dumps
Global customers place orders from several countries. You need to view the country from which each customer has placed the most orders. Which Transact-SQL query do you use?
A. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
B. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM (SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry, RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(o.OrderAmount) ASC) AS Rnk
FROM Customer c
INNER JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
GROUP BY c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry) cs WHERE Rnk = 1
C. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
D. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS OrderAmount
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC
70-461 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database. You run the following query:
70-461 dumps
You observe performance issues when you run the query. You capture the following query execution plan:
70-461 dumps
You need to ensure that the query performs returns the results as quickly as possible. Which action should you perform?
A. Add a new index to the ID column of the Person table.
B. Add a new index to the EndDate column of the History table.
C. Create a materialized view that is based on joining data from the ActiveEmployee and History tables.
D. Create a computed column that concatenates the GivenName and SurName columns.
Correct Answer: A

If you buy pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification 70-461 dumps pdf and answers, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 70-461 dumps pdf, but also enjoy a year of free update service. Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification Microsoft 70-461 dumps (Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012) exam preparation materials in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification, which is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-461 dumps exam. With assessment based on principles, best details and frameworks Pass4itsure offers highest worth Microsoft Certified Professional review and services to steps forward the careers of specialized persons within 70-461 Microsoft Certified Professional exam.

70-461 dumps
Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. If you fail your exam, pass4itsure will full refund to you. 70-461 dumps  is also one the element of the Pass4itsure & is measured as the 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 exam certificate.

pass4itsure 70-461 dumps
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-461 dumps pdf as a try to test the reliability of pass4itsure’s products. It is very normal to be afraid of the exam, especially such difficult exam like 70-461 dumps free demo. Don’t mess around searching for study guides, here is our top recommendations.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Free Dowload, Sale Best Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Certification Material Provider Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-461 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-461 dumps

[Updated December 2017] Latest Upload Microsoft MCSA 70-767 Dumps Practice Exam Questions Video Study For Download

Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification 70-767 dumps actual test? The Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta) (70-767 SQL Server) exam is a 237 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-767 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-767 exam. Latest upload Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps practice exam questions video study for download. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html exam dumps provides you an excellent content that show the highest results for your career.

[Updated December 2017 Microsoft 70-767 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

[Updated December 2017 Microsoft 70-765 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV3l0WFp4azdOVlU

70-767dumps

QUESTION NO: 75
Given the following function:What is returned?
A. , Ltd
B. Ltd..
C. hers,
D. thers
E. Wainr
70-767 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 76
Which statement is true about the ExecuteSOL calculation function in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. The ExecuteSOL function can fetch a maximum of 32,767 rows per query.
B. The only query that can be performed by the ExecuteSOL function is a Select.
C. An ExecuteSOL function can only modify the database schema if the user has [Full Access] privilege set or if it is executed from a script running with full access privileges.
D. The ExecuteSOL function requires that a valid Data Source Name (DSN) has been configured either on the FileMaker Server 12 or for each FileMaker Pro 12 client that will access the function.
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 77
Given the following formula:
Case (Children > 1 and Bedrooms = Children; “Overcrowded” ;
Children > 2 and Bedrooms = Children; “Crowded” ;
Children < 4 or Bedrooms > 1; “Comfortable”
)
Assuming the value of Children is 3 and the value of Bedrooms is 3, what is the result?
A. Crowded
B. Comfortable
C. Overcrowded
D. Overcrowded Crowded Comfortable
E. Returns no result
70-767 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 78
Which function returns a unique, unchanging identifier of a computer or device accessing a FileMaker database?
A. Get(UUID)
B. Get(PersistentID)
C. Get(SystemGUID)
D. Get(SystemNICAddress)
E. Get(SystemMACAddress)
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 79
The tab control object shown below is configured with an OnTabSwitch script trigger.Which formula could be used in a conditional test to detect if the user clicked on the “Map” tab panel?
A. Get (ActiveTabPanel) = 4
B. Get (TriggerTargetTabPanel) = “Map”
C. GetValue(Get (TriggerTargetTabPanel); 1)= 4
D. PatternCount(Get (ActiveTabPanel); “Map”)> 0
E. GetObjectName(Get (TriggerTargetTabPanel))= “Map”
70-767 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 80
Which formula returns “05-2012” given a date field myDate that contains the date May 20, 2012?
A. GetAsDate(myDate ; “MM-YYYY”)
B. Month (myDate) & “-” & Year (myDate)
C. Right (“0” & Month (myDate); 2) & “-” & Year (myDate)
D. RightWords(Filter(GetAsText (myDate); “xx-xx-xxxx”); 2)
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 81
Given the following two calculation fields, Time1 and Time2:
Time1 (Calculation, Time result) = Time (15 ; 50 ; 15)
Time2 (Calculation, Time result) = Time1 + 600
What is the value of Time2?
A. 1:50:15
B. 4:00:15
C. 16:00:15
D. 25:50:15
70-767 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 82
Given a digital image in a Container field, which two can be done using calculation functions in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Embed metadata into the image
B. Crop the image to a custom aspect ratio
C. Determine the size of the image (in bytes)
D. Retrieve the date and time the image was created
E. Create a thumbnail image that is 50 percent of the size of the original image
Answer: C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83
Given the following formula:
If the field Name contains “John Q. Adams, Jr.”, what will the formula return?
A. Q.
B. JohnQ
C. Q.Adams
D. Adams, Jr.
70-767 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 84
What can be retrieved using one of the Get functions?
A. The list of users logged into a file
B. The list of fields in the current sort order
C. The list of FileMaker plug-ins installed on the user’s computer
D. The list of script triggers defined for a named object on a layout
E. The list of unique IDs for the current window’s found set of records
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 85
Given the following return-delimited data in a Team field of a FileMaker Pro 12 database:
Andy Jones

Bernie Lee
Carry Lane
Which formula would result in the string “Bernie Lee” (without quotes or leading/trailing carriage returns) from Team?
A. ListValues (Team ; 2)
B. Middle (Team ; 12 ; 10)
C. Getltem (Team ; “¶” ; 2)
D. MiddleValues (Team ; 2 ; 1)
E. Trim (MiddleWords (Team ; 3 ; 4))
70-767 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 86
Which formula returns the calendar quarter (1, 2, 3, 4) of a date contained in a field called
myDate?
A. Int(Month(myDate)/ 3)
B. Mod(Month(myDate); 3)+ 1
C. Ceiling(Month(myDate)/ 3)
D. Let(m = Month(myDate);
Case(m > 0 ; 1 ; m > 3 ; 2 ; m > 6 ; 3 ; 4)
)
E. Let(m = Month(myDate);
Choose(m ; 1 ; 1 ; 1 ; 2 ; 2 ; 2 ; 3 ; 3 ; 3 ; 4 ; 4 ; 4)
)
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 87
Given a custom function created in FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced defined as myFunction (str):
Case (Length (str) > 0;

Right (str; 1) &
myFunction (Left (str ; Length (str) – 1));
str)
What is the result of myFunction (“cat”)?
A. cat
B. tac
C. tacc
D. tacc at
E. tactac
70-767 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 88
Which two functions should be used with a script trigger to detect when a user types a backspace character in a field?
A. Char
B. Code
C. GetLastKeystroke
D. Get (TriggerKeystroke)
E. GetLayoutObjectAttribute
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 89
Which is a valid use of the Let () function in a formula for a FileMaker Pro 12 calculation field?
A. To set the value of a global variable
B. To limit the iterations of a Loop () function
C. To modify data in a text field referenced elsewhere
D. To define a custom function that can be used in other calculation formulas
70-767 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 90
Given two tables, Customer and Invoice, related such that customer:: CustomerID =
Invoice:: CustomeriD, and a summary field in Invoice, InvoiceCount, defined to count the InvoicelD
field. Which two functions could be used as a field definition in the Customer table to count the number
of related invoices? (Choose two.)
A. Count (Invoice::CustomerID)
B. ValueCount (List(CustomerID))
C. GetSummary (Invoice::InvoiceCount)
D. ExecuteSQL (“Select Count (Invoice::CustomerID) from Invoice”; ” ” ; ” “)
E. ExecuteSQL(“Select Count (CustomeriD) from Invoice where CustomeriD = ?” ; “” ;
“” ; Customer::CustomerID)
Answer: A,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 91
Given the following two custom functions:
SeriesSum (num) = Case (num > 0 ; num + SeriesSum (num – 1))
SeriesSum2 (num; total) = Case (num > 0; SeriesSum2 (num – 1; total + num); total)
Which statement is true in this situation?
A. SeriesSum (- 5) will result in?.
B. SeriesSum2 (2; 3) will result in?.
C. Neither function can compute a result if num = 25000.
D. SeriesSum (4) returns the same result as SeriesSum2 (3 ; 4).
70-767 exam Answer: D
Explanation:

 

70-767dumps

An effective Microsoft 70–767 dumps should have the quality to improve your capabilities easily, properly and extremely professionally. These Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse 70–767 dumps are taking you at the heights of success. If you buy online Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html dumps exam questions pdf as per the standard Exam, it is sure you will be succeeded in MCSA SQL 2016.

Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/xVXs4iWzT0o

 

 

 

[Updated December 2017] 100% Pass Actual Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps Exam Practice Questions With A High Score Youtube Shared

Do you want to pass Microsoft MB6-702 dumps test answers in a short time? The Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Financials (MB6-702 Microsoft Dynamics AX) exam is a 90 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Specialist certification.”Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Financials” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft MB6-702 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft MB6-702 exam. 100% pass actual Microsoft MB6-702 dumps exam practice questions with a high score youtube shared. Pass4itsure can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb6-702.html dumps exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them.

[Updated December 2017 Other Microsoft 70-742 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[Updated December 2017 Other Microsoft 70-743 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

MB6-702 dumps

QUESTION 1
You set up and activate a new budget planning process. You generate the original budget plan from the general ledger data.
The department managers need to enter their requested amounts for the budget plan and then load them back into Microsoft Dynamics AX. Where should the department managers enter the data?
A. In the Budget planning process form
B. In a new budget register entry
C. In the justification that is accessed from the budget plan lines
D. In the Excel worksheet that is accessed from the budget plan lines
MB6-702 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of budget control?
A. To set financial and operational goals
B. To analyze and update budget plans
C. To enforce that sufficient budget funds are available for planned or actual purchases
D. To consolidate multiple budget plans into a single parent budget
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
In which two situations can you print a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. As an estimate of a free text invoice
B. As an estimate of a customer invoice for a sales order
C. As a request for payment for a past due invoice
D. As a replacement for a lost invoice
MB6-702 dumps Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
Which two documents can you use to set up fixed asset acquisitions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Free text invoice

B. Invoice journal
C. Sales order
D. Purchase order
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that when a check is paid to your vendors, only one check is generated for each vendor. What should you configure?
A. Terms of payments
B. Payment day
C. Payment schedule
D. Method of payment
MB6-702 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which step must be taken before you can record an acquisition of a fixed asset on the General journal form?
A. Create a fixed asset workflow.
B. Create a fixed asset record.
C. Create a fixed asset budget register entry.
D. Create a vendor invoice.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You apply a customer payment. The payment amount is less than the amount of the invoice. What are two results of this payment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The payment remains open for the amount of the difference between the payment and the invoice.
B. The invoice remains open for the amount of the difference between the payment and the invoice.
C. The payment is settled and closed.
D. The invoice is settled and closed.
MB6-702 vce Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
An organization has a policy of charging depreciation based on the usage of the fixed asset in a fiscal year. You need to configure depreciation according to this policy. Which depreciation method should you use?
A. Straight line service life
B. Reducing balance
C. Factor
D. Consumption
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You need to configure how fixed assets will be numbered. Which two techniques accomplish this goal? Each correct answer presents a
A. Manually assign a number to each fixed asset.
B. Automatically number fixed assets based on fixed asset groups
C. Manually assign a number to each fixed asset group.
D. Automatically number fixed assets based on a fixed asset calendar.
MB6-702 exam Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 10
You need to create a fixed asset that records depreciation quarterly. Which form should you use to configure the period frequency for posting depreciation?
A. Value models
B. Depreciation profiles
C. Special depreciation allowance
D. Depreciation books
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
What does a depreciation convention determine?
A. The number of periods over which a fixed asset should be depreciated
B. Whether a fixed asset should be depreciated
C. The amount of depreciation to apply in the first and last years of a fixed asset\’s useful life
D. The amount of depreciation to apply to each period of a fixed asset\’s useful life
MB6-702 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which two transactions can be reversed? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A sales order
B. An unposted depreciation transaction
C. Fixed asset depreciation adjustment
D. Vendor payments
E. A transaction that has already been reversed
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 13
You need to set up the posting profile for realized and unrealized gains and losses. Which two forms should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Chart of accounts form
B. Currency revaluation accounts form
C. Currency exchange rates form
D. Ledger form
MB6-702 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 14
You need to revalue the foreign currency transactions in the Accounts payable subledger.Which two statements describe what the foreign currency revaluation job accomplishes? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Settled vendor transactions are revalued by using the effective exchange rate for the specified date.
B. Open vendor transactions are revalued by using the effective exchange rate for the specified date.
C. The differences between the original posted amounts and the revalued amounts are posted to vendor accounts as unrealized transactions.
D. The differences between the original posted amounts and the revalued amounts are posted to vendor accounts as
realized transactions.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 15
You need to configure fixed assets so that information such as asset purchase, depreciation, revaluation, adjustment, and sale or disposal is tracked over the lifetime of the assets. Which form tracks this financial information?
A. Fixed asset value models form
B. Fixed assets form
C. Fixed asset depreciation books form
D. Fixed asset groups form
MB6-702 vce Correct Answer: C

MB6-702 dumps

Pass4itsure is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification MB6-702 dumps exam. Pass4itsure is able to help you pass Microsoft certification MB6-702 exam successfully.Pass4itsure can provide you microsoft dynamics ax 2012 https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb6-702.html dumps study material, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-702 exam.

Other Microsoft 700-505 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/MCGBM117fWA