[Updated June 2017] High Success Rate Cisco 010-151 Dumps | Free Latest CCT Data Center Exam Covers All Key Points

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps provide you everything you will need to take Cisco certification examination.

Exam Code: 010-151
Exam Name: Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center
Updated: May 25, 2017
Q&As: 72
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html

Details are researched and produced by Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. The certified individual should be able to perform the following activities. After the certification of the exam the candidate enters in the door of opportunities. The good preparation of the exam ensures the 100% success in the exam.

010-151

QUESTION 1
Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based
storage devices, hosts, and clients?
A. FCIP
B. iFCP
C. iSCSI
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs
over IP?
A. routing
B. tunneling
C. handshaking
D. transporting
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same
storage devices across the SAN?
A. recovery
B. redundancy
C. resiliency
D. security
E. storage
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission
speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?
A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?
A. dual-mode
B. single-mode
C. straight-mode
D. multi-mode
E. subscriber-mode
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited
amount of storage devices?
A. any-to-many
B. many-to-any
C. any-to-any
D. any-to-one
E. one-to-any
F. one-to-one
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)
A. A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic
interference.
B. Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
C. 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+)
connectors.
D. The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 8
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?
A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)
A. The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections
known as lanes.
B. You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slot.
C. The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit
or 64-bit, parallel signal path.
D. The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.
E. A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 10
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)
A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside
traditional IP traffic.
C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 11
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?
A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?
A. Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B. Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D. Use the Cisco UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco
UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?
A. Amber
B. Red
C. Blinking amber
D. Blinking red
Correct Answer: C

010-151

Pass4itsure 010-151 dumps and 010-151 Cisco certification exam test questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in the IT Industry.

The Cisco Technical Assistance department of the industry is in high demand of the certified professionals. The contents of the http://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html 010-151 dumps include the basic Cisco NX-OS configuration, Cisco data center products, hardware and software components, hardware replacements, backup and storage of the configuration and safety checks, connection type and cable requirements and basic physical trouble layouts.

 

Continue Reading