Free Microsoft 70-743 dumps, pass the exam

Passing Microsoft MCSA 70-743 for the first time is a very important task. In order to ensure your energy, time and money, easyhometraining provides free 70-743 exam dumps, where you can easily download the 70-743 question answer pdf. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html 70-743 dumps contains the latest 70-743 questions pdf contains updated 70-743 questions.

Why choose Microsoft 70-743 dumps?

As we all know, the Microsoft 70-743 exam is a popular exam for IT certification. Pass4itsure MCSA 70-743 exam dumps are designed to help IT professionals make full use of their knowledge and experience, combined with years of experience in the latest syllabus.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Microsoft 70-742 Complete Study Guide Free

Pass4itsure teaches you the effective Microsoft 70-743 exam preparation methods: 70-743 dumps

  • Pass4itsure will provide you 100% Valid 70-743 exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam.
  • Get 100% Success Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft 70-743 Exam using our Updated Exam Questions and Answers.
  • With the Microsoft 70-743 exam pass, you can be assured of your own position in this society, and you can even enjoy life even more in the highly competitive IT age.

70-743 Authentic and Real Exam Questions Answers Dumps PDF Free

[100% Free] Microsoft 70-743 Exam Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/12WOYpAdFpl2Y0LQ0GS4umHElAqbq0RWY/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft 70-743 exam video

Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate 70-743 dumps practice questions

QUESTION 1
You implement Software Defined Networking (SDN) by using the Network Controller server role.
You have a virtual network named VNET1 that contains servers used by developers.
You need to ensure that only devices from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet can access the virtual machine in VNET1.
What should you configure?
A. Dynamic Access Control
B. role-based access control
C. a network security group (NSG)
D. a universal security group
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers
named DC1 and DC2.
DC1 holds the RID master operations role.
DC1 fails and cannot be repaired.
You need to move the RID role to DC2.
Solution: On DC2, you open Active Directory Users and Computers, click Operations Masters…, verify that
dc2.contoso.com is listed on the RID tab, and click Change.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
There are 3 ways of transferring FSMO roles:
Using graphical user interface available on a DC or any server/workstation with Administrative Tools / Remote Server
Administration Tools installed.
Using the command-line tool called ntdsutil.
Using the PowerShell cmdlet Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole.
References:
http://kpytko.pl/active-directory-domain-services/transferring-fsmo-roles-from-gui/
http://kpytko.pl/active-directory-domain-services/transferring-fsmo-roles-with-powershell/
http://kpytko.pl/active-directory-domain-services/transferring-fsmo-roles-from-command-line/

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains two servers named
Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The domain contains three users named User1, User 2 and User
3. Server 1 has a share named Share1 that has the following configurations.

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q3

 The Share permissions for Share1 are configured as shown in Share1 Exhibit.

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q3-2

Share1 contains a file named File1.txt. The Advanced Security settings for File1.txt are configured as shown in the
File1.txt exhibit.

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q3-3

Select the appropriate statement from below. Select Yes if the state is true , otherwise no.
Hot Area:

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q3-4

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V named Server1. The network adapters on Server1 have single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV)
enabled.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to identify whether SR-IOV is used by VM1.
Solution: You sign in to VM1. You open Device Manager and view the properties of the network adapters.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the HyperV server role installed and are nodes in a failover cluster.
On Server1, an administrator creates a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to configure VM1 for high availability.
Which tool should you use?
A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management snap-in
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management snap-in
F. the Failover Cluster Manager snap-in
G. the Hyper-V Manager snap-in
H. the Server Manager app
Correct Answer: F
References: http://windowsitpro.com/hyper-v/make-vm-highly-available-windows-server-2012

QUESTION 6
Server1 download update from Microsoft update.
You have Server2 that must synchronize update from Server1.
Have firewall separate between Server1 and Server2. Which port should to open on Server2 to synchronize?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8530
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have a container host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to start a Hyper-V container on Server1.
Which parameter should you use with the docker run command?
A. –runtime
B. –isolation
C. –entrypoint
D. –privileged
E. –expose
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two network adaptors named
NK1 and NIC2. Server2 has two virtual switches named vSwitch1 and vSwitch2. N1C1 connects to vSwitch1. NIC2
connects to vSwitch2
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has two network adapters named vmNIC1 and vmNIC1.
VmNIC1 connects to vSwitch1. VmNIC2 connects to vSwitch2.
You need to create a NIC team on VM1.
What should you run on VM1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
You use Application Request Routing (ARR) to make internal web applications available to the Internet by using NTLM
authentication.
You need to replace ARR by using the Web Application Proxy.
Which server role should you deploy first?
A. Active Directory Rights Management Services
B. Active Directory Federation Services
C. Active Directory Certificate Services
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has the DNS Server role installed. The advanced DNS properties for Server1 are shown in the Advanced DNS
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Server2 is configured to use Server1 as a DNS server. Server2 has the following IP configuration.

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q10

Select the appropriate selection if statement is “Yes” or No.

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q10-2

QUESTION 11
Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows
Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
Which component should you install?
A. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
B. the Network Controller server role
C. the Data Center Bridging feature
D. the Multipath I/O feature
E. the Routing role service
Correct Answer: C
NICs with a standard NIC team and two RDMA NICs
This configuration emphasizes the use of RDMA. To converge other workloads such as Live Migration, Cluster and
Management on the same RDMA NICs, the NICs must also support Data Center Bridging (DCB). To provide high
availability
to Storage, you can enable Microsoft Multipath I/O (MPIO).
With this configuration, you can apply all QoS features, including Bandwidth Management, Classification and Tagging,
and PFC in the management operating system.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj735302(v=ws.11).aspx
 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London,
Paris and Berlin.
The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin
sites.
Solution: You install the Deployment Server role service, and then you restart the World Wide Web Publishing Service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a server administrator at a company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso has a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V environment configured as shown in the following table 

Easyhometraining 70-743 exam questions-q13

All of the virtual switches are of the external type.
You need to ensure that you can move virtual machines between the hosts without causing the virtual machines to
disconnect from the network.
Solution: You implement live migration by using Host3 and Host4.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Live migration is a Hyper-V feature that allows you to transparently move running Virtual Machines from one Hyper-V
host to another without perceived downtime.
Common requirements for any form of live migration: Two (or more) servers running Hyper-V that:
-Support hardware virtualization.
-Use processors from the same manufacturer. For example, all AMD or all Intel.
-Belong to either the same Active Directory domain, or to domains that trust each other.
Virtual machines must be configured to use virtual hard disks or virtual Fibre Channel disks (no physical disks).
Use of an isolated network, physically or through another networking technology such as VLANs, is recommended for
live migration network traffic.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windowsserver-2012-R2-and-2012/hh831435(v=ws.11)

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Study the Microsoft 70-743 dumps with https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html Pass4itsure is one of the best source to provide most up-to-date Microsoft MCSA 70-743 exam dumps. Now! Don’t Waste your Time and Money on other Sources.

70-743 free dumps | 70-743 dumps | 70-743 dumps pdf | 70-743 exam questions pdf | 70-743 exam dump pdf

[Updated August 2017] Valid and Updated Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Exam with PDF Version Released for MCSA Video Series (From Google Drive)

Every end is a new beginning. You can end your past failures to take excellent position in online Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps and try to begin your excellent life to enjoy this success but with the help of MCSA 70-743 Microsoft from Pass4itsure sample practice tests and updated Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2017 (beta) engine to make a comfortable life style.Pass4itsure valid and updated Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps exam with pdf version released.

Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Updated: Aug 18, 2017
Q&As: 107

[Updated August 2017 Microsoft 70-743 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[Updated August 2017 Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

 70-743 dumps

QUESTION 1
Videoconferencing over IP End Point Systems must use signalling to establish a media channel
conference Call Setup. Call Operations are part of what Standard?
A. LAP / B
B. LAP / D
C. H.225/Q.921
D. H.225/Q.931
E. H.225/H.261
70-743 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do?
A. It turns down the volume to the far-end microphone.
B. It turns up the volume to the far-end microphone.
C. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
D. It selects among multiple microphones.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which of the following correctly describes reverberation and echo?
A. Reverberation is long, distinct, acoustic reflections.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
D. Echo is short, diffuse, acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
E. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse, carry-on of sound
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 4
Which audio coding uses a transport speed 16 kilobits per second?
A. G.722
B. G.728
C. G.722.1
D. G.711
E. G.729
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following accurately describes room gain as it applies to acoustic echo cancellation?
A. Relative sensitivity of the microphones expressed in dB versus the same microphone in a “free field”
environment
B. Relative perceived loudness of a person speaking in a given room versus the same person speaking in
an anechoic chamber
C. Ratio of loudness of the participants voices versus the loudspeaker volume arriving at the microphone
D. Measure of amplifier power driving the loudspeakers in a given conference room
70-743 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A. 12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
B. A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
C. A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre- amplifiers
D. 48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which ISDN Bearer Service is used for Video Conferencing?
A. Circuit Switched Data
B. Circuit Switched Video
C. Low Speed Packet Switching
D. Circuit Switched Voice
E. High Speed Packet Switching
70-743 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which video coding is currently supported by H.320?
A. H.261and H.263only
B. H.263 only
C. H.261, H.263 and H.264
D. H.262 only
E. H.261 only
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
C. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
70-743 exam Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 10
The H.323 Media Gateways require H.323 Terminals, which wish to make calls through the Gateway to
ISDN sites, to
A. perform a test with the other H.323 Terminals first.
B. be registered with the Gatekeeper first.
C. be using a Gatekeeper Prefix defined on the End Point.
D. be using a Gateway Prefix registered on an Active Gatekeeper.
E. be registered with the MCU first.
F. call the Network administrator first.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Videoconference rate of a H.323 IP Call requires the packet examination of which of the following?
A. Gatekeeper Registration Request
B. UDP Header
C. Packet Payload
D. IP Header
E. TCP Layer
F. Medium Access Control Layer
G. RTP Header
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A. C and D
B. connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
C. connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
D. connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E. All of the other alternatives apply.
F. unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
If a Y/C cable is plugged in and the result is a black and white video, which signal is not being seen?
A. Chrominance signal
B. Red, Green, and Blue signal
C. Super VHS sync signal
D. Luminance signal
70-743 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
The H.225 describes a reliable transport for which two video conferencing requirements?
A. Data (T.120) Packets
B. Call Signaling Packets
C. Audio Packets
D. RAS Signaling Packets
E. Video Packets
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
Where is the G.711 A-law used?
A. ATM Networks
B. T1 Networks
C. T3 Networks
D. E1 Networks
70-743 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
When configuring VTCs and MCUs to Statically configured IP networks what three settings would need to
be provided for the system parameters?
A. IP Date and Time Clock
B. IP Network Provider Name
C. IP Network Speed in Packets per second
D. IP Mask
E. Default Gateway (Router)
F. Domain Name Settings
G. IP Network Speed in Bytes per second
H. IP Address
Correct Answer: DEH
QUESTION 17
What effect does the zoom function have relative to the camera’s field of view?
A. It can either widen or narrow the field at full zoom.
B. It narrows the field at full zoom.
C. It widens the field at full zoom.
D. It has no effect on the field of view.
70-743 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which of the following correctly describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo
cancellation?
A. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker to
microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room acoustic
paths.
C. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
D. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 19
MCU is the acronym for which of the following?
A. Multipoint Control Unit
B. Multipoint Capabilities and Unidirectional
C. Management Conferencing Union
D. Management Control Unit
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which of the following are the two most correct definitions of ISDN reference points?
A. S/T Reference point is between the Network Termination and the Network Exchange Equipment
B. S/T Reference point is between ISDN Terminal Equipment and the Network Termination
C. U Reference point is between the Network Termination and the Network Exchange Equipment
D. U Reference point is between the ISDN terminal and the network termination

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 21
The H.264 supports which of the following frame rates?
A. 30, 10 only
B. 30, 15, 12, 7.5 only
C. 30, 15, 10, 7.5, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, and 1
D. 30, 10, 7.5, 6 only
70-743 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
MPEG4 Part 10 (H.264) coder requires what network data rate to sustain full motion video at SIF
resolution?
A. More than 10,000 kilobits per second
B. More than 3,000 kilobits per second
C. Less than 1 kilobit per second
D. Less than 384 kilobits per second
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
The G.723.1 uses which bit rates?
A. 8 and 16 kilobytes per second
B. 5.3 and 6.3 kilobytes per second
C. 5.3 and 6.3 kilobits per second
D. 12 and 24 kilobits per second
E. 8 and 16 kilobits per second
70-743 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Browsing sites and Managing Multipoint Conferences from the Video End Point is part of which standard?
A. H.233
B. H.243
C. H.234
D. H.242
E. H.281
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Network Address Translation works in which OSI Layer?
A. Layer 4
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 5
D. None of the other alternatives apply.
70-743 exam Correct Answer B

you must hammer and forge yourself one. You can make your dream successful and also try to make your character strong but to achieve your purpose you have to find out success in online Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 (beta) MCSA video lectures with the help of 70-743 dumps Microsoft MCSA from Pass4itsure latest sample and Pass4itsure MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps Microsoft demo exam papers.