Easyhometraining is a great website where you can use all types of materials related to actual issues. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html Download the latest and most accurate 300-101 exam dumps.Cisco experts passed the 300-101 exam and made a huge contribution to the 300-101 exam dumps with updated 300-101 new questions.

Valid, factual, verified and authentic Cisco 300-101 pdf dumps

Free Cisco 300-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OgeO2Lyy9vtHlearniUSYrMVCSoW1xdw

This exam certifies the routing knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in using advanced IP addressing and routing in implementing scalable and highly secure Cisco routers that are connected to LANs, WANs, and IPv6.

The exam also covers the configuration of highly secure routing solutions to support branch offices and mobile workers.

The 300-101 exam has been retired as of February 24, 2020.

More https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/route2.html

[Updated August 2017 From Google Drive] Get 100% Accurate TSHOOT CCNP 300-135 Dumps PDF Files for Cisco Online Exams 300-135 PDF Guide & Preparation on SlideShare

Cisco 300-101 exam practice questions

The 300-101 exam is one of the most challenging exams in the IT industry. The 300-101 exam requires a lot of 300-101 exam preparation questions and verified 300-101 study materials to get a good passing score on the 300-101 exam.

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about IP access-lists are true? (Choose two)
A. They support wildcard masks to limit the address bits to which entries are applied.
B. Extended access lists must include port numbers
C. IP access list without at least one deny statement permit all traffic by default
D. They end with an implicit permit
E. Entries are applied to traffic in the order in which they appear
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information?
A. Layer4
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 1
D. Layer 3
Correct Answer: B
Adjacency table – Nodes in the network are said to be adjacent if they can reach each other with a single hop across a
link layer. In addition to the FIB, CEF uses adjacency tables to prepend Layer 2 addressing information. The adjacency
table maintains Layer 2 next-hop addresses for all FIB entries
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/12000-series-routers/47321-ciscoef.html

QUESTION 3
Device R1 has 1 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces,Which command do you enter so that takes full advantage
of OSPF costs?
A. R1(config router)#auto-cost reference-bandwidth 10000
B. R1(config route-map)#set metric 10000000000
C. R1(config if)#ip ospf cost 10000
D. R1(config router)#auto*cost reference-bandwidth 10000000000
E. R1(config if)# ip ospf cost 100000000
F. R1(config route-map)#set metric 10000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Expanding off potential new question where people are talking about [PADO/PADI] — this refers to PPPoE: PPPoE
requires certain signals and information to establish, accept, control and terminate the session. The basic signalling is
shown below.
A. (PPPoE Active Discovery Request), PADI (PPPoE Active Discovery Initiation)
B. (PPPoR Active Discovery Request), PARP (PPPoE Active Discovery Initiation)
C. (PPPoE Active Discovery Reaching), PADI (PPPoE Active Discovery Initiating)
D. (PPP Active Discovery Request), PADI (PPP Active Discovery Initiation)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which option must be configured on a target device to use time stamping to accurately represent response times using
IP SLA?
A. Responder
B. Jitter value
C. TCP Connect
D. ICMP Echo
Correct Answer: A
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4/ip_sla/configuration/guide/hsla_c/hsoverv.html

QUESTION 6
What happens when unicast flood protection is triggered on a VLAN?
A. The VLAN is shut down
B. Traffic on the VLAN is load-balanced across multiple links
C. The VLAN is removed from the VLAN database
D. Traffic on the VLAN is passed to another VLAN with lower load
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
How should a router that is being used in a Frame Relay network be configured to keep split horizon issues from
preventing routing updates?
A. Configure a separate subinterface for each PVC with a unique DLCI and subnet assigned to the subinterface
B. Configure each Frame Relay circuit as a point-to-point line to support multicast and broadcast traffic
C. Configure many subinterfaces in the same subnet.
D. Configure a single subinterface to establish multiple PVC connections to multiple remote router interfaces.
Correct Answer: A
If you have a serial port configured with multiple DLCIs connected to multiple remote sites, split horizon rules, stop route
updates received on an interface from being sent out the same interface. By creating subinterfaces for each PVC, you
can avoid the split horizon issues when using Frame Relay.

QUESTION 8
Which BGP option is required when load sharing over multiple equal-bandwidth parallel links from a single CE router to
a single ISP router over eBGP?
A. eBGP Multipath
B. eBGP Multihop
C. BGP Synchronization
D. Public AS numbers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which statement about NTP authentication is true?
A. The ntp trusted-key command authenticate the identify of a system.
B. The ntp authentication-key command enables NTP authentication.
C. It suppose DES, 3DES, and MD5 authentication
D. Only one authentication key can be defined at a time
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When a new PC is connected to the network, which step must it take first to receive a DHCP address?
A. It sends a DHCPHELLO meesage to the DHCP server IP address
B. It sends a DHCPREQUEST message to the DHCP server IP address
C. It sends a DHCPREQUEST message to 255.255.255.255
D. It sends a DHCPDISCOVER message to 255.255.255.255
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 exam questions q11

Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?
A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets.
B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets.
C. The sampler matched 10 packets, each one randomly chosen from every 100-second interval.
D. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 seconds.
Correct Answer: A
The sampling mode determines the algorithm that selects a subset of traffic for NetFlow processing. In the random
sampling mode that Random Sampled NetFlow uses, incoming packets are randomly selected so that one out of each n
sequential packets is selected on average for NetFlow processing. For example, if you set the sampling rate to 1 out of
100 packets, then NetFlow might sample the 5th, 120th, 199th, 302nd, and so on packets. This sample configuration
provides NetFlow data on 1 percent of total traffic. The n value is a parameter from 1 to 65535 packets that you can
configure.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/nfstatsa.html#wp1084291

QUESTION 12
Which adverse event can occur as a consequence of asymmetric routing on the network?
A. vulnerability to a man-in the – middle atack
B. inadventent HSRP active router preemption
C. errdisabled port
D. unicast flooding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What would you configure on SNMPv3 to allow authentication?
A. Authpriv
B. authnopriv
C. noauthnopriv
D. authmember
Correct Answer: B

Videoļ¼šCisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)

Pass4itsure 2020 Discount Code

Pass4itSure provides the latest update IT certification exam practice materials. All the materials are written in the highest standard and with the best quality.

Pass4itsure 2020 Discount Code

CCDP Change 2020

CCDP to DevNet Professional!

To earn DevNet Professional certification, you pass two exams: one that covers core software development and design for Cisco platforms, and one concentration exam of your choice, so you can customize your certification to your area of focus.

Exams 300-101 are cancelled after February 24, 2020,replaced with 350-901 exam!

350-901 exam https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/devcor-350-901.html

Latest Cisco pass4itsure 350-901 is here.

New Related Cisco CCDP Popular Exam resources

350-901 DEVCOR: Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs pass4itsure 350-901
300-435 ENAUTO: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutionspass4itsure 300-435
300-835 CLAUTO: Automating and Programming Cisco Collaboration Solutionspass4itsure 300-835
300-635 DCAUTO: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutionspass4itsure 300-635
300-535 SPAUTO: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutionspass4itsure 300-535
300-735 SAUTO: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutionspass4itsure 300-735
300-910 DEVOPS: Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices Using Cisco Platformspass4itsure 300-910
300-915 DEVIOT: Developing Solutions Using Cisco IoT and Edge Platformspass4itsure 300-915
300-920 DEVWBX: Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devicespass4itsure 300-920

To get the 300-101 exam success, the key is to find the correct and true Cisco 300-101 dumps.Click the following URL And Get The Most Updated Questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html Most Recent Cisco 300-101 pdf Questions.