[Updated July 2017] Actual Exam Preparation for Useful Oracle Certified Expert 1Z0-068 Dumps Study Guide with Accurate Answers

We are the fastest to pursue acquiring 1z0-068 dumps online certification; we are the highest to pursue protecting your benefits. Our Pass4itsure ensures the accuracy and the most coverage of Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-068.html dumps. If you purchase 1z0-068 dumps, we will ensure that you can get free update service in one year.

Exam Code: 1Z0-068
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c: RAC and Grid Infrastructure Administration
Updated: Jul 05, 2017
Q&As: 157

Multiple learning methods in the software facilitate learning difficult parts of the curriculum and your learning become quicker. Simulation of Pass4itsure 1z0-068 dumps Oracle Database 12c: RAC and Grid Infrastructure Administration real exam scenarios enables you for customizable learning and the self-assessment feature allows you to assess your preparation time to time in order to make it perfect.

QUESTION NO: 16
If cases are worked on a lab drive in a secure room, without any cleaning of the contents of the
drive, which of the following areas would be of most concern?
A. Storage
B. There is no concern
C. Chain-of-custody
D. Cross-contamination
1Z0-068  dumps Answer: D

 
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. Anything plugged into socket 7
B. A motherboard
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. The board that connects to the power supply
Answer: C

 
QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following would be a true statement about the function of the BIOS?
A. The BIOS is responsible for checking and configuring the system after the power is turned on. B. Botha and c.
C. The BIOS is responsible for swapping out memory pages when RAM fills up.
D. The BIOS integrates compressed executable files with memory addresses for faster execution.
1Z0-068  exam Answer: A

 
QUESTION NO: 19
When an EnCase user double-clicks on a valid .jpg file, that file is:
A. Renamed to JPG_0001.jpg and copied to the default export folder.
B. Copied to the default export folder and opened by an associated program.
C. Opened by EnCase.
D. Copied to the EnCase specified temp folder and opened by an associated program.
Answer: D

 

 
QUESTION NO: 20
RAM is an acronym for:
A. Random Addressable Memory
B. Relative Addressable Memory
C. Relative Address Memory
D. Random Access Memory
1Z0-068  pdf Answer: D

 

 
QUESTION NO: 21
The results of a hash analysis on an evidence file that has been added to a case will be stored in
which of the following files?
A. The evidence file
B. The case file
C. The configuration HashAnalysis.ini file
D. All of the above
Answer: B

 
QUESTION NO: 22
The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
1Z0-068  vce Answer: B

 

 
QUESTION NO: 23
What are the EnCase configuration .ini files used for?
A. Storing information that will be available to EnCase each time it is opened, regardless of the
active case(s).
B. Storing the results of a signature analysis.
C. Storing pointers to acquired evidence.
D. Storing information that is specific to a particular case.
Answer: A

 

 
QUESTION NO: 24
A CPU is:
A. A chip that would be considered the brain of a computer, which is installed on a motherboard.
B. A Central Programming Unit.
C. An entire computer box, not including the monitor and other attached peripheral devices.
D. A motherboard with all required devices connected.
1Z0-068  dumps Answer: A

 

 
QUESTION NO: 25
A case file can contain hard drive images?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. any number of
Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 26 CORRECT TEXT

A standard DOS 6.22 boot disk is acceptable for booting a suspect drive.

Answer: True

Answer: False

1Z0-068  exam Answer: Pending

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 27 CORRECT TEXT

The temporary folder of a case cannot be changed once it has been set.

Answer: True

Answer: False

Answer: Pending

 

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 28

In Unicode, one printed character is composed of

  1. 1
  2. 8
  3. 4
  4. 2

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 29

The signature table data is found in which of the following files?

  1. The case file
  2. All of the above
  3. The configuration FileSignatures.ini file
  4. The evidence file

Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION NO: 30
What does the acronym BIOS stand for?
A. Basic Integrated Operating System
B. Basic Input/Output System
C. Binary Input/Output System
D. Binary Integrated Operating System
Answer: B

 
QUESTION NO: 31
In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase
environment, the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programsthat are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that will work with EnCase.
D. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
Answer: B

Our 1Z0-068 exam PDF is surely a great resource to have as it includes questions and answers in PDF formant. You can view it on your computer, laptop or tablet, making it possible to review anywhere you are. Aside from this, we are placing a 30% discount on our all Oracle exams value packs, making it a truly immense bargain. People who really want to pass Pass4itsure 1Z0-068 dumps will not hesitate to purchase our products as it is guaranteed to help.

Preparation is so convenient when you know where to study from.Pass4itsure is one of the leading 1z0-068 Exam preparation providers and will make the test easier than your imagination. You can get so many reliable sources which insure you to pass the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-068.html dumps, which gives you, practice question & answers to help you attempt all the questions easily.

 

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *