[Updated July 2017] Latest Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 Dumps Questions – JN0-102 Exam Certification on Slideshare

We at Pass4itsure are committed to provide you https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html JN0-102 dumps online. We will recommend to prepare from our study material and boost your knowledge. You can also get discount on our Juniper JN0-102 dumps. Just talk with our support representatives and ask for special discount on braindumps JN0-102 JNCIA Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA).

Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Updated: Jun 29, 2017
Q&As: 395

The feeling that you get after being successful is a great one. This mostly happens when you use Juniper JN0-102 dumps JNCIA-Junos from Pass4itsure’s updated video lectures to get prepared. You easily get to understand the logic and all its technologies very easily via our updated Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps test guide.

JN0-102

QUESTION 62
— Exhibit —
user@router> show configuration
groups {
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet {
address 10.10.12.1/24;
}
}
}
}
}
}

interfaces {
ge-0/0/1 {
unit 0;
}
— Exhibit —
Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would you take to only apply the 10.10.12.1/24 address to the
ge-0/0/1.0 interface?
A. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit] hierarchy.
B. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
C. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 0] hierarchy.
D. Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces] hierarchy.
JN0-102 dumps Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 63
Which interface type connects the control and forwarding planes on an MX Series device?
A. fxp1
B. fxp0
C. me0
D. ae1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?
A. load factory-default
B. load override factory-default
C. load replace default
D. load set default
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
— Exhibit —
{master:0}[edit interfaces]
user@switch# show
me0 {
disable;
unit 0 {
familyinet {
address 10.1.1.10/24;
}
}
}
— Exhibit —
Administrators report that they are unable to access the management interface of the EX Series device
shown in the exhibit.
Which command will resolve this problem?
A. delete me0 disable
B. activate me0
C. set me0 unit 0 enable

D. deactivate me0
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
Which statement is true about logical units?
A. Logical units are similar to VLANs used by other vendors.
B. A logical unit is required for transit interfaces.
C. Frame Relay encapsulation supports one logical unit.
D. Link speed and duplex are configured in the logical unit properties.
JN0-102 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
— Exhibit —
[edit system syslog]
user@router# show
host 152.170.10.10 {
any warning;
}
file changes {
change-log info;
}
— Exhibit —
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Any warning message will be sent to the 152.170.10.10 host.
B. A warning message will be logged when the 152.170.10.10 host logs in.
C. Changes to the device’s internal temperatures will be logged.
D. Changes to the configuration will be logged.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 68
Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?
A. load override rescue
B. rollback rescue
C. load replace rescue-configuration
D. rollback 49
JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Which two external authentication servers are supported for administrative access to a Junos device?
(Choose two.)
A. RADIUS
B. LDAP
C. ACE
D. TACACS+
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 70
— Exhibit —
user@router> restart

^
unknown command.
— Exhibit —
You are investigating routing problems on a device running the Junos OS. You receive the error shown in
the exhibit when you attempt to restart the routing process.
Which statement describes the problem?
A. You have typed an invalid command.
B. You must be in configuration mode to restart the routing process.
C. You do not have permission to restart the routing process.
D. You must wait until close of business to restart the routing process, based on user-defined policy.
JN0-102 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
At which command prompt would you issue the set date <date> command?
A. [edit chassis]
user@router#
B. [edit]
user@router#
C. [edit system]
user@router#
D. user@router>
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
You must apply the family inet configuration parameter only to Gigabit Ethernet interfaces that are in FPC
2.
Which output applies to this configuration?
A. [edit groups]
user@router# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
B. [edit groups]
user@router# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
C. [edit groups]
user@router# show
ge-int {
interfaces {

2/*/*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
D. [edit groups]
user@router# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-2/*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
— Exhibit —
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 100 {
vlan-id 100;
familyinet {
address /24;
}
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# commit check
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
‘unit 100’
Only unit 0 is valid for this encapsulation
error: configuration check-out failed
— Exhibit —
Referring to the exhibit, you are unable to commit the configuration for the ge-0/0/1 interface.
What must you do to commit the configuration?
A. You must set the vlan-tagging parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
B. You must use the rename command to change unit 100 to unit 0.
C. You must set the encapsulation flexible-ethernet-services parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
hierarchy.
D. You must set the encapsulation vlan-ccc parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 100]
hierarchy.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
You are asked to configure the configuration archival feature on your Junos devices.
Which two transfer methods are available? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP
B. FTP
C. SCP

D. SFTP
JN0-102 pdf Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 75
— Exhibit —
user@router> show system alarms
1 alarms currently active
Alarm time Class Description
2013-09-14 23:54:01 UTC Minor Rescue configuration is not set
— Exhibit —
Which command will resolve the problem shown in the exhibit?
A. user@router> request system configuration rescue save
B. user@router# request system configuration rescue save
C. user@router> file copy current /config/rescue.conf
D. user@router# file copy current /config/rescue.conf
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which command displays only the interfaces that are operationally and administratively up?
A. show interfaces terse | match up
B. show interfaces terse | match down
C. show interfaces terse | except up
D. show interfaces terse | except down
JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
To which directory does the Junos OS write traceoptions files?
A. /var/tmp/
B. /var/
C. /var/log/
D. /var/home/<username>/
Correct Answer: C

JN0-102

For Juniper Networks Certified Associate Junos (JNCIA-Junos) Juniper JNCIA-Junos online computer based training our tools become must have tools. Searching the appropriate preparatory stuff for updated JN0-102 exam video lectures preparation Then it’s better to not to waste your time with online Pass4itsure JN0-102 dumps  training. Our exam latest Pass4itsure’s Juniper JN0-102 dumps gives you the true exam experience.

For dull students updated https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html JN0-102 dumps based training serves the best as it keeps their interest intact throughout the preparation for latest JN0-102 dumps. Further you must consult the Pass4itsure Juniper Networks Certified Associate Junos (JNCIA-Junos) latest exam preparation materials too for time management seeking in exam.

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *