[Updated June 2017] Free New Updated LPIC-2 117-202 Vce Regularly on Issuu Free 117-202 PDF Dumps Is Your Best Choice

We have been offering the best kind of customer services for our students as well so that when they wish to prepare for their Pass4itsure 117-202 vce, they can talk to us with all of their queries that they have in their minds. We are more than happy to help our IT students with every single help we can assist them with their LPI 117-202 vce  Level 2 Exam 202 Advanced Level Linux Certification Part 2 of 2 exam problems. This is how we make so many IT students in this field.

Exam Code: 117-202
Exam Name: LPI Level 2 Exam 202
Updated: Jun 24, 2017
Q&As: 294
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-202.html

For free updates in in Pass4itsure 117-202 vce, changes in 117-202 dumps and content also become necessary and our LPI certified professionals and experts know it very well. Pass4itsure 117-202 exam policy to upgrade the content in regular basis is strictly followed as this is the beauty of the content.

117-202

QUESTION 21
Which setting in the Courier IMAP configuration file will tell the IMAP daemon to only listen on the localhost
interface?
A. ADDRESS=127.0.0.1
B. Listen 127.0.0.1
C. INTERFACE=127.0.0.1
D. LOCALHOST_ONLY=1
117-202 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
You suspect that you are receiving messages with a forged From: address. What could help you find out
where the mail is originating?
A. Install TCP wrappers, and log all connections on port 25
B. A dd the command ‘FR-strlog’ to the sendmail.cf file
C. Add the command ‘define (‘LOG_REAL_FROM’) dnl’ to the sendmail.mc file
D. Run a filter in the aliases file that checks the originating address when mail arrives
E. Look in the ReceiveD. and Message-ID. parts of the mail header
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
You have to mount the /data filesystem from an NFS server(srvl) that does not support locking. Which of
the following mount commands should you use?
A. mount -a -t nfs
B. mount -o locking=off srvl:/data /mnt/data
C. mount -o nolocking srvl:/data /mnt/data
D. mount -o nolock srvl:/data /mnt/data
E. mount -o nolock /data@srvl /mn/data
117-202 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
In what mode is your FTP session when the client side makes the connections to both the data and
command ports of the FTP server?
A. passive
B. active
C. impassive
D. safe
E. inactive
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A. Bugtraq
B. CERT
C. CSIS
D. Freshmeat
E. Kernel.org
117-202 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 26
Which of the following Linux services has support for only the Routing Information Protocol (RIP) routing
protocol?
A. gated
B. ipchains
C. netfilter
D. routed
E. zebra
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which of the following is NOT included in a Snort rule header?
A. protocol
B. action
C. source IP address
D. packet byte offset
E. source port
117-202 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Which environment variables are used by ssh-agent? (Please select TWO variables)
A. SSH_AGENT_KEY
B. SSH_AGENT_SOCK
C. SSH_AGENT_PID
D. SSH_AUTH_SOCK
E. SSH_AUTH_PID
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 29
What tool scans log files for unsuccessful login attempts and blocks the offending IP addresses with
firewall rules?
A. nessus
B. nmap
C. nc
D. watchlogs
E. fail2ban
117-202 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
Running sysctl has the same effect as:
A. Changing the kernel compilation parameters
B. Writing to files inside /proc
C. Changing process limits using ulimit
D. Editing files inside /etc/sysconfig
E. There is no equivalent to this utility
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which files are read by the lsdev command? (Please specify THREE answers)
A. /proc/dma
B. /proc/filesystems
C. /proc/interrupts
D. /proc/ioports
E. /proc/swaps
117-202 dumps Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 32
Which of the following describes the main purpose of strace?
A. Show the TCP/IP stack data, to help to solve network problems
B. Help to follow the traces of intruders of the internal network
C. Debug programs by displaying the original code of the program. It is a kind of “disassembler”
D. Reverse engineer applications, resulting in the source code of the program
E. Debug programs by monitoring system calls and reporting them
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 33
The following data is some of the output produced by a program. Which program produced this output?
strftime (” Thu”, 1024, “%a”, 0xb7f64380) =4
fwrite (“Thu”, 3, 1, 0xb7f614e0) =1
fputc (‘ ‘, 0xb7f614e0) =32
strftime (” Feb”, 1024, ” %b”, 0xb7f64380) =4
fwrite (“Feb”, 3, 1, 0xb7f614e0) =1
fputc (‘ ‘, 0xb7f614e0) =32
fwrite (“19”, 2, 1, 0xb7f614e0) =1
A. lsof
B. ltrace
C. nm
D. strace
E. time
117-202 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
On bootup, LILO prints out LIL and stops. What is the cause of this?
A. The descriptor table is bad
B. LILO failed to load the second stage loader
C. LILO failed to load the primary stage loader
D. LILO failed to locate the kernel image
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
A server was rebuilt using a full system backup but with a different disk setup. The kernel won’t boot,
complaining it cannot find the root filesystem. Which of the following commands will fix this error by
pointing the kernel image to the new root partition?
A. mkbootdisk
B. tune2fs
C. rdev
D. grub-install
E. fdisk
117-202 vce Correct Answer: C

117-202

Pass4itsure is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Pass4itsure’s  117-202 vce has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam.

Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Pass4itsure’s simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-202.html  117-202 vce training tool in your shopping cart now.

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *