Welcome to Easyhometraining! We update all year round! Help everyone improve their skills, 39 of the latest effective Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 exam dumps online learning and 640-916 PDF online download! Want to try to pass the exam for the first time!
Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-916.html (Q&As:182)

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wg4W_YrV_JFwCsJSS5uQrC_PAUK16dF0

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

640-916 DCICT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcict.html

Latest effective Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which commands issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM push the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vCenter server?
A. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# no shutdown
B. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# push profile
C. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
D. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# update profile
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of Cisco ACE GSS 4400 Series Appliances that can be part of a high-availability mesh?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 3
E. 12
F. 14
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 3
An administrator has installed two Cisco VIC adapters. The administrator has also configured four virtual network interface cards and two virtual host bus adapters. Using this configuration, how many PCI bus addresses will be presented to
the server operating system?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 4
Which three options are characteristics of a data center access layer switch? (Choose three.)
A. host connectivity
B. firewall connectivity
C. QoS marking
D. spanning-tree edge ports
E. high-speed packet switching
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 5
Which three are features of Cisco OTV? (Choose three.)
A. control plane-based MAC learning
B. dynamic encapsulation
C. MAC address learning based on flooding
D. pseudo wires and tunnels
E. complex dual-homing
F. native automated multihoming
Correct Answer: ABF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 6
An engineer has been asked to configure the Nexus 1000v for a ESXi Cluster. What component of the Nexus 1000v needs to be installed on the hosts?
A. VSG
B. VEM
C. vShield
D. DVS
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
Customer is configuring FCoE and NPV in their Data Center on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches. Please go through the Topology and Exhibit 1 through 4 to answer the following questions.
Topology:

What can you tell about server ports and their external interfaces from the exhibits?
A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1,fc2/2, fc2/3, andfc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 8
What option automatically performs an inventory and deep discovery of any subsequently attached equipment, without requiring manual intervention?
A. UCS Manager
B. UCS Server
C. CDP Manager
D. Enterprise Manager
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
Which command issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM validates the connection to the VMware vCenter server?
A. N1000v-VSM# show vmware-vim
B. N1000v-VSM# show connections vmware
C. N1000v-VSM# show svs connections
D. N1000v-VSM# show vcenter status
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
An administrator connected a new server to a Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not capture the world wide node name of the host bus adapter. Which command returns the needed information?
A. show flogi database
B. show fcns database
C. show fcs database
D. show wwn status
E. show interface fc 1/20
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 11
Which SAN port type allows multihop FCoE between two SAN switches?
A. VN
B. VE
C. VF
D. E
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 12
Which is the correct port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Cisco MDS Fibre Channel switch?
A. H_Port to N_Port
B. N_Port to S_Port
C. H_Port to S_Port
D. N_Port to F_Port
E. H_Port to F_Port
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 13
In a large enterprise, which two SAN switches are ideal core switches for providing high availability? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5548
B. Cisco MDS 9710
C. Cisco MDS 9509
D. Cisco Nexus 7028
E. Cisco MDS 9222i
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

 

QUESTION 14
Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP
B. XML API
C. UCS Manager GUI
D. IPMI
E. UCS Manager CLI
F. CIM-XML
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 15
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design requirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from
other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. LAN Pin Groups
B. Port-Channels
C. System QoS Policy
D. Unified Ports
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 16
Which item best describes the STP requirements for Cisco FabricPath?
A. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN.
B. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath Border interface.
C. MST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN.
D. MST must be configured on every Cisco FPBI.
E. STP is required only to resolve border link failures.
F. STP is not required on Cisco FabricPath interfaces.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

 

QUESTION 17
Which port type pair is used to connect FCoE switches in multihop FCoE?
A. N to F
B. VF to VN
C. VE to VE
D. TE to TE
E. NL to NF
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 18
Which two switches does Cisco recommend for small and medium-sized organizations to provide a cost-effective solution for the Fibre Channel SAN edge? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9250i
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9148
D. Cisco MDS 9509
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

 

QUESTION 19
Which is a function of the data center access layer?
A. repeater
B. high-speed packet switching
C. access control
D. firewalling and Intrusion Prevention
E. services layer
F. QoS marking
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

 

QUESTION 20
On the Cisco Nexus 5000, which three commands help verify network connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. show interface brief
C. show otv
D. show vdc membership
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: ABE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 21
Which three items are needed to perform the initial setup for a Cisco Data Center device? (Choose three.)
A. IP address and network mask
B. FTP password
C. Active Directory password
D. console cable
E. device software licenses
F. admin password to assign to the device
G. SFP+ cables
Correct Answer: ADF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 22
What are two purposes of VIFs in Data Center Unified Fabric? (Choose two.)
A. VIF can be used to virtually present NICs to the operating system
B. VIF is created when interconnecting Catalyst switches to Nexus switches
C. FEX modules can be connected to Nexus parent switches through VIF
D. VIF can be used to directly attach virtual machines with a Unified Computing System
E. VIF creates multiple switch instances inside a VDC
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 23
Which command would you use to determine which hosts were Fibre Channel targets?
A. MDS-A# show host loginB. MDS-A# show host database
C. MDS-A# show flogi database
D. MDS-A# show host-id
E. MDS-A# show fcns database
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

 

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 640-916 exam-24

A customer has connected ports from a Cisco UCS 6296 using factory default settings, in this way:
?Ports 45-48 connected to an upstream Cisco MDS switch
?Ports 16-19 connected to an upstream Cisco Nexus 5596 switch
Which two port modes should be used in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)
A. ports 45-48 as Fibre Channel uplink ports
B. ports 16-19 as uplink ports
C. ports 45-48 as Fibre Channel storage ports
D. ports 16-19 as server ports
E. ports 45-48 as FCoE ports
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

 

QUESTION 25
Which is the correct command to install a feature license on Cisco MDS 9100 Series Fibre Channel Switches?
A. MDS-A# install license bootflash:license_file.lic
B. MDS-A# copy license bootflash:license_file.lic running-config
C. MDS-A# install feature bootflash:license_file.lic
D. MDS-A# copy feature bootflash:license_file.lic running-config
E. MDS-A# update license pool bootflash:license_file.lic
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 26
Which IEEE protocol provides bandwidth management and priority selection?
A. Priority-based Flow Control (802.1Qbb)
B. Enhanced Transmission Selection (802.1Qaz)
C. Bandwidth Demand Circuit (802.1Qax)
D. Quantized Congestion Control (802.1Qau)
E. Data Center Bridging Exchange (802.1Qab)
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 27
Which option describes what VNTags are used for?
A. to separate broadcast domains
B. to identify and separate virtual interfaces
C. to prioritize FCoE traffic
D. to extend a Layer 2 domain across a Layer 3 boundary
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 28
Which component of Cisco UCS B-Series is also referred to as a FEX?
A. UCS 5108
B. UCS 2104XP
C. UCS 6248UP
D. UCS 6120
E. UCS MK72-KR
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 29
Which two installation models are supported by Cisco virtual interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. pass-through switching
B. hypervisor controlled
C. native switching
D. channeled uplink
E. store-and-forward switching
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

 

QUESTION 30

pass4itsure 640-916 exam-30 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-30Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
N7K-PROD-A has vPC role primary and N7K-PROD-B has vPC role secondary.
Use the “show vpc role” command on each switch to verify.

 

QUESTION 31

pass4itsure 640-916 exam-31 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-31-1Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
2338768 seconds
Use the “show vpc peer-keepalives” command to show vpc see the peer has been alive for 2338768 seconds.

 

QUESTION 32pass4itsure 640-916 exam-32 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-32-1 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-32-3Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The overlay interface is a logical interface that connects to the remote edge devices on the overlay network through an associated physical interface on the transport network.
The overlay network consists of one or more logical overlay interfaces that are created on the edge device in each remote site that connects to the physical transport network.

 

QUESTION 33pass4itsure 640-916 exam-33 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-33-1 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-33-2Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 34

pass4itsure 640-916 exam-34 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-34-1Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 35
Drag the Network virtualization technology on the left to the correct definition on the right.pass4itsure 640-916 examExplanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 36
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right.pass4itsure 640-916 exam-36Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 37pass4itsure 640-916 exam-1pass4itsure 640-916 exam-2pass4itsure 640-916 exam-3Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 38

pass4itsure 640-916 exam-1 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-2Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 39pass4itsure 640-916 exam-1 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-2 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-3 pass4itsure 640-916 exam-4Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow  channels:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 640-916 YouTube videos:

Congratulations! The right choice is here! Guaranteed the first attempt to pass the Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 exam.

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-916 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wg4W_YrV_JFwCsJSS5uQrC_PAUK16dF0

pass4itsure 640-916 coupon

pass4itsure 640-916 coupon

related: http://www.easyhometraining.com/best-cisco-700-070-dumps-ix5k-actual-test/