[Updated August 2017 From Google Drive] Get 100% Accurate TSHOOT CCNP 300-135 Dumps PDF Files for Cisco Online Exams 300-135 PDF Guide & Preparation on SlideShare

Pass4itsure get 100% accurate TSHOOT CCNP https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps pdf files for Cisco online exams 300-135 pdf guide & preparation on SlideShare. As the Pass4itsure provides the most suitable study material to the candidates of the 300-135 dumps, that’s why this Pass4itsure is the most supported Pass4itsure among the contenders.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Jul 29, 2017
Q&As: 118

[Updated August 2017 From Cisco 300-135 dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Updated August 2017 From Microsoft 70-773  PDF Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

In the past few years, Cisco 300-135 dumps has become an influenced computer skills certification exam.

 

300-135

QUESTION 1
When discovering a medication error, the nurse’s FIRST action is to?
A. Call the nurse supervisor
B. Call the physician
C. Fill out a medication error reporting form
D. Assess the patient’s condition
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
While preparing for a kidney biopsy the nurse should position the patient:
A. Prone with a sandbag under the abdomen
B. Lateral opposite to biopsy site
C. Supine in bed with knee flexion
D. Lateral flexed knee-chest
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
A patient with a central venous line develops sudden clinical manifestations that include a decrease in
blood pressure, an elevated heart rate, cyanosis, tachypnea, and changes in mental status. Which of the
following is the most likely cause of these symptoms?
A. An air embolism
B. Circulatory overload
C. Venous thrombosis
D. Developing bacteremia
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Order: 1000 ml of D5W to run for 12 hours. Using a micro drip set calculate the drops per minute (gtts/
min):
A. 20 gtts/min
B. 45 gtts/min
C. 60 gtts/min
D. 83 gtts/min
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
A patient voided a urine specimen at 9:00 AM. The specimen should be sent to the laboratory before:
A. 9:30 AM
B. 10:00 AM
C. 10:30 AM
D. 11:00 AM
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
An 84-year-old man has arthritis and is admitted for a severely edematous knee. The physician orders
heat packs every 2 hours and you feel this order may worsen the tissue congestion. An appropriate

nursing action would be:
A. Contact the physician and discuss your concerns about the order
B. To include the order in the nursing care plan and monitor outcome
C. Complete an incident report form and document concerns in the nursing notes
D. Involve the patient by asking what his treatment preference is
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
The minimal amount of urine that a post-operative patient weighing 60 kgs should pass is?
A. 120 ml/hr
B. 90 ml/hr
C. 60 ml/hr
D. 30 ml/hr
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
When caring for a patient with impaired mobility that occurred as a result of a stroke (right sided arm and
leg weakness). The nurse would suggest that the patient use which of the following assistive devices that
would provide the best stability for ambulating?
A. Crutches
B. Single straight-legged cane
C. Quad cane
D. Walker
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
While assessing a patient, the nurse learns that he has a history of allergic rhinitis, asthma, and multiple
food allergies. The nurse must:
A. Be alert to hypersensitivity response to the prescribed medications
B. Encourages the patient to carry an epinephrine kit in case of an allergic reaction
C. Advise the patient to use aspirin in case of febrile illnesses
D. Admit the patient to a single room with limited exposure to health care personnel
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
A patient who has just had a miscarriage at 8 weeks of gestation is admitted to hospital. In caring for this
patient, the nurse should be alert for signs of:
A. Dehydration
B. Subinvolution
C. Hemorrhage
D. Hypertension
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The nurse should observe for which of the following symptoms in a patient who has just undergone a total
thyroidectomy:
A. Weight gain

B. Depressed reflexes
C. Muscle spasm and twitching
D. Irritable behavior
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
A patient is ordered 75mg of pethidine which comes in an ampoule of 100mg/2ml. What would the nurse
do with the remaining pethidine after drawing up the required dose?
A. Lock up the remaining dose in the medication cupboard to use later
B. Ask a fellow staff nurse to witness the disposal of the remaining drug
C. Use the remaining dose within 2 hours for another patient
D. Pour the remaining dose down the nearest sink
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
A patient is to receive 50mL of fluid in 1/2 hour (30 min). The infusion pump should be set to deliver how
many milliters per hour?
A. 25 ml/hr
B. 50 ml/hr
C. 75 ml/hr
D. 100 ml/hr
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
A male patient with a right pleural effusion noted on a chest X-ray is being prepared for thoracentesis. The
patient experiences severe dizziness when sitting upright. To provide a safe environment, the nurse
assists the patient to which position for the procedure?
A. Prone with head turned toward the side supported by a pillow
B. Sims’ position with the head of the bed flat
C. Right side-lying with the head of the bed elevated 45 degrees
D. Left side-lying with the head of the bed elevated 45 degrees
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
After application of a cast in the upper extremity, the patient complains of severe pain in the affected site.
Which of the following would the nurse initiate?
A. Administer analgesics as ordered
B. Assess neurovascular status
C. Notify his physician
D. Pad the edges of the cast
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: B

However, how to pass Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps quickly and simply? Our Pass4itsure can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Pass4itsure we provide the Cisco 300-135 dumps to help you pass the exam successfully. The Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

 

Continue Reading